logo


no avatar

Polar Bear Swim Meet, Day 1

Staff Reports • Jan 27, 2018 at 9:09 PM

Results from Day 1 of the GAAM Wealth Advisors Polar Bear Swim Meet sponsored by the Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee. The meet is being held at the Kingsport Aquatic Center and will conclude on Sunday.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Kerny, Efrosini, FRST-SE, 17.11. 2, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 19.19. 3, Campbell, Molly E, ACAC-SE, 19.70. 4, Oudom, Tory T, Barracudas-SE, 19.79. 5, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 19.94. 6, Spangler, Maelen E, KP-SE, 20.48. 7, Smith, Addison E, Barracudas-SE, 21.25. 8, Turner, Larkin B, CAST-VA, 21.81.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Kerny, Efrosini, FRST-SE, 21.25. 2, Oudom, Tory T, Barracudas-SE, 23.53. 3, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 27.61. 4, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 29.70. 5, Campbell, Molly E, ACAC-SE, 30.17. 6, Frye, Elizabeth M, Barracudas-SE, 32.69. 7, Brown, Avery R, KP-SE, 33.39. 8, Shae, Kinleigh L, FRST-SE, 37.53.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

1, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 1:44.36. 2, Oudom, Tory T, Barracudas-SE, 1:45.31. 3, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 1:49.68. 4, Shelley, Lilly A, MHAC-NC, 1:50.78. 5, Smith, Addison E, Barracudas-SE, 1:56.41. 6, Li, Mae,Barracudas-SE, 2:00.56.

Girls 9 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Schmidt, Alexis L, SAC-SE, 1:11.07. 2, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 1:16.91. 3, Piper, Hope L, FRST-SE, 1:23.06. 4, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 1:23.88. 5, Bowen, Addison M, KSA-SC, 1:29.81. 6, Jones, Cary E, SCAT-VA, 1:30.04. 7, Turner, Emerson A, CAST-VA, 1:31.36. 8, Kerny, Efrosini, FRST-SE,1:31.69.

Girls 9 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Spangler, Maelen E, KP-SE, 8:39.90.

Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Schmidt, Alexis L, SAC-SE, 36.27. 2, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 39.69. 3, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 42.36. 4, Piper, Hope L, FRST-SE, 42.60. 5, Hennaux, Eva D, KP-SE, 44.12. 6, Felts, Peyton E, XA-NC, 46.91. 7, Bowen, Addison M, KSA-SC, 47.25. 8, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 47.84.

Girls 9 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Schmidt, Alexis L, SAC-SE, 1:34.58. 2, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 1:40.06. 3, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 1:52.57. 4, Piper, Hope L, FRST-SE, 1:56.24.5, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 2:00.42. 6, Benjamin, Meric C, KSA-SC, 2:02.18. 7, Shelley, Lilly A, MHAC-NC, 2:06.91. 8, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE,2:11.44.

Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Schmidt, Alexis L, SAC-SE, 38.48. 2, Kerny, Efrosini, FRST-SE, 42.54. 3, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 43.87. 4, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 44.99.5, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 50.04. 6, Felts, Peyton E, XA-NC, 52.11. 7, Hennaux, Eva D, KP-SE, 52.18. 8, Jones, Cary E, SCAT-VA, 53.46.

Girls 9 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Spangler, Maelen E, KP-SE, 2:01.36.

Girls 9 & Under 200 Yard IM

1, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 3:13.26. 2, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 3:14.25. 3, Piper, Hope L, FRST-SE, 3:31.78. 4, Johnson, Madison G,Barracudas-SE, 3:33.71. 5, Felts, Peyton E, XA-NC, 3:37.69. 6, Spangler, Maelen E, KP-SE, 3:46.27.

Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 1:12.10. 2, Whitley, Anna C, UN-SE, 1:16.17. 3, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 1:16.32. 4, Helus, Sarah M, ACAC-SE, 1:19.67.5, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 1:20.77. 6, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, CAST-VA,1:22.57. 7, Owens, Anna L, KP-SE, 1:24.33. 8, Jarrett, Rosy G, Barracudas-SE,1:24.41.

Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Hudgens, Kendall S, UN-SE, 38.62. 2, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 38.66. 3, Whitley, Anna C, UN-SE, 38.75. 4, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 41.34. 5, Helus, Sarah M, ACAC-SE, 42.81. 6, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, CAST-VA, 42.96. 7, Owens, Anna L, KP-SE, 43.41. 8, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 44.13.

Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Davis, Macy E, Barracudas-SE, 1:38.57. 2, Hudgens, Kendall S, UN-SE, 1:39.29. 3, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 1:39.58. 4, Moye, Georgia K, UN-SE, 1:43.45. 5, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 1:44.39. 6, Briggs, Willa, MHAC-NC,1:45.19. 7, Owens, Anna L, KP-SE, 1:49.40. 8, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, CAST-VA,1:49.53.

Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Moye, Georgia K, UN-SE, 3:38.60.

Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 34.51. 2, Helus, Sarah M, ACAC-SE, 38.27. 3, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 39.25. 4, Whitley, Anna C, UN-SE, 39.95. 5, Moye, Georgia K, UN-SE, 42.00. 6, Owens, Anna L, KP-SE, 43.76. 7, Briggs,Willa, MHAC-NC, 45.00. 8, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, CAST-VA, 45.12.

Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 3:11.09. 2, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 3:26.25. 3, Stibler, Emma-Kate, FRST-SE, 3:41.24. 4, Moyer, Rachel J, XA-NC, 3:46.29. 5, Davis, Macy E, Barracudas-SE, 3:47.58. 6, Cable, Rachel E, KP-SE,3:52.31.

Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' 2:33.92. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' 2:38.76. 3, Five Rivers Swim Team-SE 'A' 2:48.63. 4, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'B' 2:57.06. 5, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'B' 3:05.41. 6, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'D' 3:30.80. 7, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'C' 3:34.13.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Bidros, Joy, CAST-VA, 1:26.50.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 1:00.67. 2, Baldwin, Jasper M, KSA-SC, 1:03.39. 3, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.70. 4, Johnson, Anna G,Barracudas-SE, 1:04.20. 5, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 1:04.98. 6, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 1:05.89. 7, Thomas, Kursten P, LASO-VA, 1:12.19. 8, Bernedo, Helaina S, Barracudas-SE, 1:12.37.

Girls 11 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 6:13.29. 2, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 6:23.39. 3, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 6:36.51. 4, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 7:09.75. 5, Bernedo, Helaina S, Barracudas-SE, 7:24.89. 6, Slap, Abby E, Barracudas-SE, 7:37.31. 7, Sargent, Loralie G, CAST-VA, 8:13.39.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 33.33. 2, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 33.44. 3, Baldwin, Jasper M, KSA-SC, 33.56. 4, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 34.07. 5, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 34.75. 6, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE,36.34. 7, Thomas, Kursten P, LASO-VA, 37.83. 8, Holmes, Mimi C, KSA-SC, 38.15.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 1:17.19. 2, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE,1:24.38. 3, Shell, Macy C, Barracudas-SE, 1:33.64. 4, Berry, Maddie G,Barracudas-SE, 1:34.25. 5, Holmes, Mimi C, KSA-SC, 1:34.84. 6, Moody-Moskala, Maria B, KP-SE, 1:40.28. 7, Bernedo, Helaina S, Barracudas-SE, 1:41.13. 8,Steger, Natalie N, ACAC-SE, 1:41.56.

Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Baldwin, Jasper M, KSA-SC, 2:52.39.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 31.94. 2, Baldwin, Jasper M, KSA-SC, 32.02. 3, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 32.29. 4, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 33.09. 5, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 33.33. 6, Caldwell, Keller S, UN-SE,34.23. 7, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 36.82. 8, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 37.05.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 1:32.41. 

Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Baldwin, Jasper M, KSA-SC, 2:34.32. 2, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 2:36.99. 3, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 2:37.51. 4, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 2:39.49. 5, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 2:49.25. 6, Thomas,Kursten P, LASO-VA, 2:59.55. 7, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 3:06.94. 8, Bernedo, Helaina S, Barracudas-SE, 3:08.79.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 58.26. 2, Bowen, Carson E, KSA-SC, 58.59. 3, Rader, Paige A, SAC-SE, 1:00.39. 4, Franklin, Marlee G, XA-NC, 1:02.36. 5, Miniard, Savannah G, ACAC-SE, 1:03.10. 6, Holmes, Gracie E, KSA-SC, 1:04.68.7, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 1:05.44. 8, Edwards, Lucia G, MHAC-NC,1:05.71.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 1:08.13. 2, Henley, Mackenzie L, KP-SE, 1:23.16. 3, Nakhoul, Emma M, CAST-VA, 1:35.64. 4, Adams, Natalie B, CAST-VA, 2:02.40.

Girls 12 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Miller, Mady E, KSA-SC, 6:00.24. 2, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 6:16.37. 3, Moore, Olyvia G, KSA-SC, 6:53.80.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Bowen, Carson E, KSA-SC, 31.95. 2, Rader, Paige A, SAC-SE, 34.33. 3, Moore, Olyvia G, KSA-SC, 34.74. 4, Miniard, Savannah G, ACAC-SE, 35.00. 5, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 35.16. 6, Franklin, Marlee G, XA-NC, 35.33. 7, Kordamiri, Armita, Barracudas-SE, 35.56. 8, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 35.62.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Boothe, Cameron T, LASO-VA, 1:20.00. 2, Pennington, Norah R, CAST-VA, 1:51.79.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bowen, Carson E, KSA-SC, 1:17.61. 2, Kordamiri, Armita, Barracudas-SE, 1:20.04. 3, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 1:28.00. 4, Moore, Olyvia G, KSA-SC,1:30.04. 5, Miniard, Savannah G, ACAC-SE, 1:30.06. 6, Boothe, Cameron T, LASO-VA, 1:32.25. 7, Wilhjelm, Karly N, Barracudas-SE, 1:36.75. 8, Spradling, Leila C, Barracudas-SE, 1:38.35.

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 2:53.58. 2, Miller, Mady E, KSA-SC, 3:01.40. 3, Edwards, Lucia G, MHAC-NC, 3:07.75.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 29.09. 2, Bowen, Carson E, KSA-SC, 30.05. 3, Rader, Paige A, SAC-SE, 31.35. 4, Miller, Mady E, KSA-SC, 32.38. 5, Miniard,Savannah G, ACAC-SE, 32.66. 6, Moore, Olyvia G, KSA-SC, 33.67. 7, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 34.17. 8, Warriner, Lindsay P, KSA-SC, 34.30.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Miller, Mady E, KSA-SC, 1:13.45. 2, Holmes, Gracie E, KSA-SC, 1:24.84.

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 2:38.77. 2, Boothe, Cameron T, LASO-VA, 2:52.44.

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Bowen, Carson E, KSA-SC, 2:29.46. 2, Miller, Mady E, KSA-SC, 2:36.01. 3, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 2:36.47. 4, Warriner, Lindsay P, KSA-SC, 2:41.69.5, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 2:42.62. 6, Kordamiri, Armita, Barracudas-SE, 2:43.42. 7, Miniard, Savannah G, ACAC-SE, 2:44.41. 8, Franklin, Marlee G, XA-NC, 2:49.83.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 54.98. 2, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 59.06. 3, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 59.16. 4, Sherer, Ava M, KP-SE, 59.71. 5, Fischer,Mason L, ACAC-SE, 1:00.09. 6, Kendall, Ella G, ACAC-SE, 1:00.86. 7, Nave,Joslin G, SAC-SE, 1:03.02. 8, Ponasik, Alexandra C, KP-SE, 1:03.52.

Girls 13 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 5:52.16. 2, Ponasik, Alexandra C, KP-SE, 6:35.56. 3, Greenlee, Morgan A, KSA-SC, 6:39.42. 4, Pollard, Emily D, LASO-VA, 6:44.56. 5, Johnson, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 6:52.45. 6, Hudgins, Rebecca M, LASO-VA, 6:55.64.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.49. 2, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 1:06.09. 3, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 1:06.51. 4, Fischer, Mason L, ACAC-SE, 1:07.26. 5, Sherer, Ava M, KP-SE, 1:07.54. 6, Kendall, Ella G, ACAC-SE, 1:09.66. 7, Shams, Mariam, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.36. 8, Ponasik, Alexandra C, KP-SE, 1:11.93.

Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Fischer, Mason L, ACAC-SE, 2:30.77. 2, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 2:47.62. 3, Sherer, Ava M, KP-SE, 2:50.16. 4, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 2:50.55. 5, Park, Madison J, KP-SE, 2:56.09. 6, Partin, Sydney M, KP-SE, 3:10.97. 7, Layman, McKenna W, SAC-SE, 3:13.16. 8, Smith, Gigi G, XA-NC, 3:17.90.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 1:04.06. 2, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 1:04.79. 3, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 1:06.93. 4, Fischer, Mason L, ACAC-SE, 1:07.94. 5, Kendall, Ella G, ACAC-SE, 1:09.30. 6, Ponasik, Alexandra C, KP-SE, 1:14.35. 7, Sherer, Ava M, KP-SE, 1:14.43. 8, Park, Madison J, KP-SE, 1:17.60.

Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Fischer, Mason L, ACAC-SE, 2:20.39. 2, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 2:23.66. 3, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 2:24.11. 4, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 2:25.66. 5, Sherer, Ava M, KP-SE, 2:32.86. 6, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 2:38.83. 7, Park, Madison J, KP-SE, 2:41.82. 8, Nave, Joslin G, SAC-SE, 2:42.54.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 55.69. 2, McGuire, Kassidy M, KP-SE, 58.37. 3, Blalock, Lila B, SAC-SE, 59.23. 4, Caveness, Abigail E, KP-SE, 1:03.75. 5, Wood, Emileigh E, SAC-SE, 1:04.01. 6, Copening, Emma G,SCAT-VA, 1:05.25. 7, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 1:05.31. 8, Orta Marcial, Infinity J, SAC-SE, 1:09.27.

Girls 14 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 5:22.02. 2, McGuire, Kassidy M, KP-SE, 5:58.38. 3, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 6:05.60. 4, Caveness,Abigail E, KP-SE, 6:24.25. 5, Wood, Emileigh E, SAC-SE, 6:27.65.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 1:02.29. 2, Caveness, Abigail E,KP-SE, 1:09.26. 3, Blalock, Lila B, SAC-SE, 1:09.64. 4, Wood, Emileigh E, SAC-SE, 1:10.34. 5, Copening, Emma G, SCAT-VA, 1:15.32. 6, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 1:16.42. 7, Orta Marcial, Infinity J, SAC-SE, 1:22.88. 8, Felts, Alexis N, XA-NC, 1:26.39.

Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Copening, Emma G, SCAT-VA, 2:56.24. 2, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 2:57.28. 3, Howard, Danielle L, KP-SE, 3:23.33. 4, Felts, Alexis N, XA-NC, 3:31.65.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 58.97. 2, McGuire, Kassidy M, KP-SE, 1:04.40. 3, Caveness, Abigail E, KP-SE, 1:12.16. 4, Copening, Emma G, SCAT-VA, 1:17.03. 5, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 1:28.00.

Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 2:18.44. 2, Copening, Emma G, SCAT-VA, 2:41.88. 3, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 2:47.65. 4, Orta Marcial, Infinity J, SAC-SE, 2:51.70. 5, Howard, Danielle L, KP-SE, 3:03.54. 6, Felts, Alexis N, XA-NC, 3:10.54. 7, Maiella, Dessie G, XA-NC, 3:24.89.

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 55.11. 2, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 56.03. 3, Robinson, Samantha R, XA-NC, 56.89. 4, Davenport, Julia O, Barracudas-SE, 57.00. 5, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 57.93. 6, Neglia, Sasha K, Barracudas-SE, 57.97. 7, Meece, Kyra L, KAC-KY, 58.53. 8, Herren, Parker S, KAC-KY, 58.89.

Girls 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 5:23.59. 2, Neglia, Sasha K, Barracudas-SE, 5:23.71. 3, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 5:30.09. 4, Robinson, Samantha R, XA-NC, 5:35.04. 5, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 5:45.27. 6, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 5:45.97. 7, Herren, Parker S, KAC-KY, 5:46.05. 8, Ottinger, Melody F, Barracudas-SE, 5:57.87.

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 58.44. 2, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 1:01.69. 3, Herren, Parker S, KAC-KY, 1:03.49. 4, Robinson, Samantha R, XA-NC, 1:05.66. 5, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 1:06.17. 6, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 1:07.03. 7, Vaughn, Jenna E, KAC-KY, 1:08.94. 8, Tran, Isabella Q, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.09.

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Neglia, Sasha K, Barracudas-SE, 2:24.58. 2, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 2:28.19. 3, Kirk, Hayley M, KP-SE, 2:33.64. 4, Lounds, Morgan A, KP-SE, 2:40.91. 5, Meece, Kyra L, KAC-KY, 2:41.64. 6, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 2:46.89. 7, Johnson, Bailey E, Barracudas-SE, 3:02.98.

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 57.68. 2, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 1:01.69. 3, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 1:02.62. 4, Robinson, Samantha R, XA-NC,1:03.26. 5, Davenport, Julia O, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.50. 6, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.75. 7, Ottinger, Melody F, Barracudas-SE, 1:06.36. 8, Herren, Parker S, KAC-KY, 1:07.95.

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 2:10.83. 2, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 2:13.95. 3, Neglia, Sasha K, Barracudas-SE, 2:15.88. 4, Robinson, Samantha R, XA-NC, 2:20.07. 5, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 2:24.29. 6, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 2:24.54. 7, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 2:24.75. 8, Kirk, Hayley M, KP-SE, 2:29.41.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' 1:46.39. 2, Sevier Aquatic Club-SE 'A' 1:51.74. 3, Kroc Swim Academy-SC 'A' 1:53.55. 4, Lifetime Aquatic Swim Org.-VA 'A' 1:53.71. 5, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'B' 1:54.57. 6, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'E' 1:55.47. 7, Xcell Aquatics-NC 'A' 1:56.96. 8, Sevier Aquatic Club-SE 'B' 1:58.43.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 15.36. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 15.73. 3, Hudson, Puckett W, XA-NC, 15.95. 4, Senel, Aiden A, KAC-KY, 18.03. 5, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 18.88. 6, Stibler, Joey, FRST-SE, 18.94. 7, Feathers, Jacob M, KP-SE, 19.80. 8, Wells, Hank F, Barracudas-SE, 20.14.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 23.12. 2, Hudson, Puckett W, XA-NC, 23.78. 3, Stibler, Joey, FRST-SE, 26.14. 4, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 28.01. 5, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 29.06. 6, Feathers, Jacob M, KP-SE, 29.53. 7, Ayres, Joseph E, Barracudas-SE, 33.30. 8, Sargent, Zane C, CAST-VA, 39.81.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 1:23.80. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 1:26.92. 3, Hudson, Puckett W, XA-NC, 1:34.40. 4, Shaw, Karol A, SAC-SE, 1:38.83. 5, Stibler, Joey, FRST-SE, 1:52.42. 6, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 1:54.03. 7, Feathers, Jacob M, KP-SE, 1:59.51.

Boys 9 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Sargent, Zane C, CAST-VA, 1:50.64.

Boys 9 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Campbell, Sam R, ACAC-SE, 1:12.92. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 1:16.69. 3, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:29.41. 4, Stibler, Joey, FRST-SE, 1:31.52. 5, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 1:33.22. 6, Senel, Aiden A, KAC-KY, 1:34.26. 7, Butler, Blake A, KAC-KY, 1:36.16. 8, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 1:36.67.

Boys 9 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Anderson, Jayden C, Barracudas-SE, 5:32.03.

Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Campbell, Sam R, ACAC-SE, 37.73. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 38.85. 3, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 39.57. 4, Hudson, Puckett W, XA-NC, 41.95. 5, Butler, Blake A, KAC-KY, 42.50. 6, Shaw, Karol A, SAC-SE, 45.79. 7, Senel, Aiden A, KAC-KY, 46.80. 8, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 47.06.

Boys 9 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Hunter, Bennett J, CAST-VA, 1:58.79.

Boys 9 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Butler, Blake A, KAC-KY, 2:07.67. 2, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 2:11.74. 3, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 2:19.23. 4, Shams, Yasin, Barracudas-SE, 2:26.46. 5, Bennett, Connor J, Barracudas-SE, 2:28.11. 6, Papireddy, Shreeyan N, Barracudas-SE, 2:28.99. 7, Adams, Everett L, KP-SE, 2:49.56.

Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Campbell, Sam R, ACAC-SE, 35.93. 2, Caldwell, Bo K, UN-SE, 37.04. 3, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 38.72. 4, Shaw, Karol A, SAC-SE, 47.12. 5, Butler, Blake A, KAC-KY, 49.99. 6, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 51.95. 7, Shams, Yasin, Barracudas-SE, 59.23. 8, Howard, Chase E, KP-SE, 1:00.51.

Boys 9 & Under 200 Yard IM

1, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 3:50.25. 2, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 4:09.49. 3, Shams, Yasin, Barracudas-SE, 4:18.56. Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Dykes, Corban A, Barracudas-SE, 2:20.55.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Shaw, Kuba O, SAC-SE, 1:00.09. 2, Council, Lincoln A, KSA-SC, 1:01.24. 3, Crowell, Maverick W, UN-SE, 1:07.77. 4, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 1:08.28. 5, DeGhetto, Luke H, SAC-SE, 1:17.39. 6, Didenko, Paul J, SAC-SE, 1:17.58. 7, Wells, Cooper G, Barracudas-SE, 1:18.45. 8, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 1:19.17.

Boys 10 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Council, Lincoln A, KSA-SC, 5:55.09. 2, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 7:31.45. 3, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 7:52.73.

Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Shaw, Kuba O, SAC-SE, 33.25. 2, Council, Lincoln A, KSA-SC, 34.59. 3, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 38.16. 4, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 42.51. 5, DeGhetto, Luke H, SAC-SE, 42.78. 6, Wells, Cooper G, Barracudas-SE, 43.75. 7, Didenko, Paul J, SAC-SE, 45.49. 8, Atkins, Maddox C, FRST-SE, 45.57.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 1:35.30. 2, Crowell, Maverick W, UN-SE, 1:36.07. 3, DeGhetto, Luke H, SAC-SE, 1:36.86. 4, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 1:37.40. 5, Nishida, James T, CAST-VA, 1:42.68. 6, Didenko, Paul J, SAC-SE, 1:44.09. 7, Atkins, Maddox C, FRST-SE, 1:52.05. 8, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 1:52.15.

Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Nishida, James T, CAST-VA, 3:45.99.

Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Shaw, Kuba O, SAC-SE, 31.04. 2, Council, Lincoln A, KSA-SC, 32.54. 3, Crowell, Maverick W, UN-SE, 33.88. 4, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 35.54. 5, DeGhetto, Luke H, SAC-SE, 40.58. 6, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 43.51. 7, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 45.59. 8, Wells, Cooper G, Barracudas-SE, 48.98.

Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Council, Lincoln A, KSA-SC, 2:34.33. 2, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 2:49.85. 3, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 3:12.77. 4, Wells, Cooper G, Barracudas-SE, 3:25.26. 5, Broking, Titus G, Barracudas-SE, 3:46.18.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Brackins, Samuel S, SAC-SE, 1:02.78. 2, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 1:03.11. 3, DeGhetto, Jake H, SAC-SE, 1:05.41. 4, Niebauer, Drew E, LASO-VA, 1:06.21. 5, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 1:06.66. 6, Humphreys, Miles R, KSA-SC, 1:08.76. 7, Rollins, Harrison G, SAC-SE, 1:09.18. 8, Hoover, Owen T, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.68.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Crain, Caleb M, UN-SE, 1:18.29.

Boys 11 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Niebauer, Drew E, LASO-VA, 6:38.37. 2, Lennex, Taylor G, XA-NC, 8:47.60.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 32.84. 2, Brackins, Samuel S, SAC-SE, 34.25. 3, Helus, Carl A, ACAC-SE, 34.66. 4, Rollins, Harrison G, SAC-SE, 35.88. 5, DeGhetto, Jake H, SAC-SE, 36.14. 6, Niebauer, Drew E, LASO-VA, 36.30. 7, Moye, Caleb G, UN-SE, 38.41. 8, Humphreys, Miles R, KSA-SC, 38.55.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Moye, Caleb G, UN-SE, 1:24.27.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Brackins, Samuel S, SAC-SE, 1:23.45. 2, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 1:25.10. 3, Humphreys, Miles R, KSA-SC, 1:28.48. 4, Niebauer, Drew E, LASO-VA, 1:28.81. 5, Lipscomb, Chapman C, Barracudas-SE, 1:29.34. 6, Greene, Stuart A, ACAC-SE, 1:32.22. 7, DeGhetto, Jake H, SAC-SE, 1:33.87. 8, Suddeth, Colin B, ACAC-SE, 1:34.22.

Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Humphreys, Miles R, KSA-SC, 3:07.25.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Brackins, Samuel S, SAC-SE, 31.54. 1, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 31.54. 3, Rollins, Harrison G, SAC-SE, 33.00. 4, DeGhetto, Jake H, SAC-SE, 33.87. 5, Niebauer, Drew E, LASO-VA, 34.90. 6, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 35.68. 7,Williams, McKinley J, SAC-SE, 36.61. 8, Hoover, Owen T, Barracudas-SE, 36.92.

Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 2:31.81. 2, Hoover, Owen T, Barracudas-SE, 2:57.43. 3, Helus, Carl A, ACAC-SE, 2:58.14. 4, Moye, Caleb G, UN-SE, 2:58.72. 5, Lipscomb, Chapman C, Barracudas-SE, 3:06.36. 6, Suddeth, Colin B, ACAC-SE,3:13.01. 7, Austin, Noah C, KP-SE, 3:19.29. 8, Lennex, Taylor G, XA-NC, 3:36.05.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Bailey-Thomson, Brett C, KSA-SC, 51.85. 2, Bailey-Thomson, Caleb A, KSA-SC, 58.93. 3, Killian, Jason P, KAC-KY, 1:02.96. 4, Kordamiri, Arshaam, Barracudas-SE, 1:04.38. 5, Harris, Jeremy D, UN-SE, 1:21.31.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Council, Devin S, KSA-SC, 56.50. 2, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 1:00.42. 3,Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 1:01.17. 4, Hall, Ian J, Barracudas-SE,1:01.37. 5, Hilt, Brody S, CAST-VA, 1:16.29. 6, Pugh, Jack S, LASO-VA,1:16.94. 7, Hunter, Henry R, CAST-VA, 1:19.60. 8, Tipton, Josh, KP-SE,1:21.27.

Boys 12 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Bailey-Thomson, Brett C, KSA-SC, 5:35.67. 2, Bailey-Thomson, Caleb A,KSA-SC, 5:37.89.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Bailey-Thomson, Brett C, KSA-SC, 29.00. 2, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE,34.17. 3, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 35.11. 4, Hall, Ian J,Barracudas-SE, 36.24. 5, Pugh, Jack S, LASO-VA, 39.85. 6, Tipton, Josh, KP-SE,44.90. 7, Hall, Griffin H, CAST-VA, 48.88. 8, Hilt, Brody S, CAST-VA, 50.17.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Council, Devin S, KSA-SC, 1:05.54. 2, Bailey-Thomson, Brett C, KSA-SC,1:05.89. 3, Kordamiri, Arshaam, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.62. 4, Hunter, Henry R, CAST-VA, 1:33.92.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 1:20.66. 2, Young, Colbi R, UN-SE, 1:26.61. 3, Tipton, Josh, KP-SE, 1:45.94. 4, Hilt, Brody S, CAST-VA, 1:46.85.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bailey-Thomson, Caleb A, KSA-SC, 2:35.27. 2, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 2:51.18.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Council, Devin S, KSA-SC, 28.34. 2, Bailey-Thomson, Caleb A, KSA-SC, 29.00. 3, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 30.08. 4, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 34.24. 5, Hall, Ian J, Barracudas-SE, 35.49. 6, Harris, Jeremy D, UN-SE, 39.39. 7, Tipton, Josh, KP-SE, 45.68. 8, Hilt, Brody S, CAST-VA, 48.94.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Council, Devin S, KSA-SC, 1:02.61. 2, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 1:08.34. 3, Kordamiri, Arshaam, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.05. 4, Killian, Jason P, KAC-KY, 1:13.05.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Bailey-Thomson, Brett C, KSA-SC, 2:15.99. 2, Kordamiri, Arshaam, Barracudas-SE, 2:34.45.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Council, Devin S, KSA-SC, 2:20.13. 2, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 2:31.63. 3, Hall, Ian J, Barracudas-SE, 2:42.34. 4, Young, Colbi R, UN-SE, 2:50.46. 5, Tipton, Josh, KP-SE, 3:19.33.

Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Kroc Swim Academy-SC 'A' 1:47.75. 2, Sevier Aquatic Club-SE 'A' 1:55.02. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' 2:01.08. 4, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' 2:13.39. 5, Lifetime Aquatic Swim Org.-VA 'A' 2:16.18. 6, Sevier Aquatic Club-SE 'B' 2:23.29. 7, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'B' 2:31.89. 8, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'B' 2:36.35.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 52.27. 2, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 53.82. 3, Nielsen, Austin C, SCAT-VA, 54.24. 4, Humphreys, Will M, KSA-SC, 57.17. 5, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 59.70. 6, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 59.86. 7, Castle, Will K, FRST-SE, 1:02.27. 8, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 1:02.45.

Boys 13 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 5:18.26. 2, Nielsen, Austin C, SCAT-VA, 5:18.48. 3, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 5:26.61. 4, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 5:39.55. 5, Humphreys, Will M, KSA-SC, 5:52.30. 6, Lennex, Landon C, XA-NC, 6:32.28. 7, Stringfield, Robbie K, XA-NC, 6:42.87. 8, Sadeghi, Kousha K, Barracudas-SE, 6:44.23.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 58.03. 2, Nielsen, Austin C, SCAT-VA, 58.99. 3, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 1:07.08. 4, Loy, Creed T, ACAC-SE, 1:07.75. 5, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 1:07.99. 6, Stringfield, Robbie K, XA-NC, 1:13.36. 7, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 1:14.17. 8, Sadeghi, Kousha K, Barracudas-SE, 1:16.78.

Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Nielsen, Austin C, SCAT-VA, 2:28.10. 2, Loy, Creed T, ACAC-SE, 2:38.78. 3, Sadeghi, Kousha K, Barracudas-SE, 2:59.06. 4, Chester, Peyton L, XA-NC, 3:19.27. 5, Berry, Isaac D, Barracudas-SE, 3:20.24. 6, Castle, Will K, FRST-SE, 3:20.71. 7, Berry, Luke P, Barracudas-SE, 3:21.41. 8, Mittag, Sam A, CAST-VA, 4:08.37.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 57.83. 2, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 1:00.50. 3, McCard, Aidan A, KSA-SC, 1:03.63. 4, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 1:04.90. 5, Humphreys, Will M, KSA-SC, 1:05.10. 6, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 1:08.17. 7, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 1:09.13. 8, Lennex, Landon C, XA-NC, 1:21.71.

Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Nielsen, Austin C, SCAT-VA, 2:10.83. 2, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 2:16.82. 3, Loy, Creed T, ACAC-SE, 2:24.97. 4, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 2:25.32. 5, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 2:25.95. 6, Humphreys, Will M, KSA-SC, 2:27.89. 7, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 2:33.16. 8, McCard, Aidan A, KSA-SC, 2:33.92.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Seigle-Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 57.04. 2, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 57.91. 3, Perez, Giovanny A, KSA-SC, 58.97. 4, Allen, Gregory B, KP-SE, 1:00.29. 5, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 1:00.38. 6, Lennex, Alex R, XA-NC, 1:00.75. 7, West, Bobby J, UN-SE, 1:02.52. 8, Greene, Paul J, ACAC-SE, 1:02.98.

Boys 14 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 5:44.15. 2, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 5:52.23. 3, Lennex, Alex R, XA-NC, 5:59.77. 4, Allen, Gregory B, KP-SE, 6:03.39. 5, Traywick, Tyler T, SAC-SE, 6:41.09. 6, Peters, Benjamin J, Barracudas-SE, 7:21.78.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Allen, Gregory B, KP-SE, 1:04.92. 2, Perez, Giovanny A, KSA-SC, 1:09.88. 3, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 1:09.99. 4, Patton, Caleb P, LASO-VA, 1:11.29. 5, Greene, Paul J, ACAC-SE, 1:11.39. 6, Lennex, Alex R, XA-NC, 1:12.01. 7, Overbay, Tyler L, Barracudas-SE, 1:23.76. 8, Traywick, Tyler T, SAC-SE, 1:23.87.

Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 2:30.53. 2, Greene, Paul J, ACAC-SE, 2:41.52. 3, Seigle-Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 2:41.63. 4, Patton, Caleb P, LASO-VA, 3:01.36. 5, Peters, Benjamin J, Barracudas-SE, 3:08.99.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Seigle-Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 1:05.39. 2, Perez, Giovanny A, KSA-SC, 1:05.87.3, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 1:09.07. 4, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 1:09.19. 5, Allen, Gregory B, KP-SE, 1:09.35. 6, Young, Brodi R, UN-SE, 1:10.26. 7, West, Bobby J, UN-SE, 1:11.58. 8, Lennex, Alex R, XA-NC, 1:17.00.

Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 2:21.82. 2, Allen, Gregory B, KP-SE, 2:25.55. 3,Greene, Paul J, ACAC-SE, 2:32.19. 4, Patton, Caleb P, LASO-VA, 2:33.95. 5,Seigle-Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 2:34.47. 6, Young, Brodi R, UN-SE, 2:35.02. 7,Lennex, Alex R, XA-NC, 2:37.94. 8, Peters, Benjamin J, Barracudas-SE, 2:59.56.

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Britton, Sean T, Barracudas-SE, 50.89. 2, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE, 51.82. 3, Henningsen, Mack R, LASO-VA, 52.68. 4, Bernedo, James R, Barracudas-SE, 53.78. 5, Taylor, Marcus A, Barracudas-SE, 54.82. 6, Killian, Bryan W, KAC-KY, 55.10. 7, Kuehnert, Samuel A, XA-NC, 55.22. 8, Staab, Leonard S, UN-SE, 55.30.

Boys 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Henningsen, Mack R, LASO-VA, 5:16.27. 2, Britton, Sean T, Barracudas-SE, 5:18.53. 3, Walker, Anthony L, KP-SE, 5:20.66. 4, Goins Jr, RJ H, Barracudas-SE, 5:39.47. 5, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE, 5:47.95. 6, Kuehnert, Samuel A, XA-NC, 5:52.52. 7, Lyszczarczyk, Robbie *, SAC-SE, 6:05.80. 8, Taylor, Marcus A, Barracudas-SE, 6:07.78.

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Britton, Sean T, Barracudas-SE, 56.83. 2, Cusick, Brady A, SAC-SE, 58.38. 3, Bernedo, James R, Barracudas-SE, 1:00.60. 4, Knight, Samuel G, SAC-SE, 1:00.66. 5, Webb, Blake B, FRST-SE, 1:01.52. 6, Wright, Alex D, LASO-VA, 1:01.82. 7, Smith, Jaxon T, XA-NC, 1:03.88. 8, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE,1:04.09.

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Killian, Bryan W, KAC-KY, 2:30.31. 2, Johnson, Isaac T, Barracudas-SE, 2:38.77. 3, Kuehnert, Samuel A, XA-NC, 2:52.12. 4, Walden, Zeb Z, LASO-VA, 2:52.43. 5, Boothe, Jackson T, LASO-VA, 2:59.64. 6, Hammond, Peyton P, KP-SE, 3:11.09.

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Cusick, Brady A, SAC-SE, 54.85. 2, Bernedo, James R, Barracudas-SE, 56.29. 3, Britton, Sean T, Barracudas-SE, 57.42. 4, Knight, Samuel G, SAC-SE, 58.18. 5, Wright, Alex D, LASO-VA, 59.09. 6, Walker, Anthony L, KP-SE, 1:00.35. 7, Craddock, Cole C, KP-SE, 1:01.58. 8, Henningsen, Mack R, LASO-VA, 1:02.30.

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM

1, Cusick, Brady A, SAC-SE, 2:03.89. 2, Knight, Samuel G, SAC-SE, 2:12.11. 3, Britton, Sean T, Barracudas-SE, 2:12.61. 4, Walker, Anthony L, KP-SE, 2:16.42. 5, Bernedo, James R, Barracudas-SE, 2:16.83. 6, Pohland, Matthew E, Barracudas-SE, 2:18.81. 7, Killian, Bryan W, KAC-KY, 2:20.31. 8, Hodshon, Atkins A, Barracudas-SE, 2:21.47.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Lifetime Aquatic Swim Org.-VA 'A' 1:40.11. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A'1:41.45. 3, Sevier Aquatic Club-SE 'A' 1:42.01. 4, Kroc Swim Academy-SC 'A'1:44.20. 5, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'D' 1:47.48. 6, Xcell Aquatics-NC 'A'1:48.42. 7, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' 1:49.95. 8, Kroc Swim Academy-SC 'B'1:53.95.

Recommended for You

    Kingsport Times News Videos