logo



The FINAL checklist for Friday's TriCitiesSports.com Relays has been set

Pat Kenney • May 4, 2016 at 10:08 PM

Checklist

The following is the FINAL checklist for the TriCitiesSports.com Relays to be held Friday, May 6 at SCIENCE HILL High School in Johnson City. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with the running events starting at 6.

The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).

Athletes may participate in no more than four events total.

For additional information or to add an athlete to the list please contact Pat Kenney at (423) 723-1434 or by calling toll free to 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. You may also fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to [email protected]

THE FINAL CHECKLIST

As of May 4

GIRLS

Shot put: 1. Jordan Houseright, GC (39-4½), 2. Lili Charlier, Ab (37-0), 3. McKensey Richardson, Mar (35-1½), 4. Daphne Hawkins, JB (35-1), 5. Kayle Gibson, Vol (34-5½), 6. Ashley Ervin, DC, Kacie Ray, WGrn (34-5), 8. Aalliyah Worley, VH (33-9), 9. Bailey Pinkston, WGrn (33-8½), ALT: Lydia Bussey, Ab (32-7), Sydney Wise, JSB (32-5½), Camryn Koroma, Eliz (31-9½), Ashley Chester, Un, Lauren Salyer, D-B (31-6½)

Discus: 1. Kaci Ray, WGrn (132-0), 2. Lydia Bussey, Ab (117-4), 3. McKensey Richardson, Mar (110-0), 4. Mekenzie Fullen, D-B (107-6), 5. Daphne Hawkins, JB (104-7), 6. Emily Schubert, Eliz (104-4), 7. Savannah Jacobs, VH (102-9), 8. Camryn Koroma, Eliz (101-0), 9. Luisa Valdez, SCen (100-0), ALT: Jordan Houseright, GC (99-5), Khyra Gambrell, D-B (99-2), Daniela Palomino, DC (97-0), Jessica Hibbits, WCen (96-6), Aalliyah Worley, VH (91-6)

Long jump: 1. Abby Storms, GW (16-11¼), 2. Callee Cox, Mar (16-8¼), 3. Margaret Wagner, Mar (16-3), 4. Georgia Caudle, SH (15-11½), 5. Whitney Christian, Vol (15-8½), 6. Katie Christian, Vol (15-7), 7. Asha Delaney, TH (15-6½), 8. Victoria Horne, Mar (15-4), 9. Taylor Gilbert, AB, Coryn Mock, Ab, Anna Thompson, Ab (15-3½), ALT: Molly Rhudy, Chil (15-2), Ashley Chester, Un (14-10¾), Jemimah Ndune, SH (14-9¾)

Triple jump: 1. Morgan Salyers, Vol (34-11), 2. Abby Storms, GW (33-11¾), 3. Annika Burley, SH (33-6¾), 4. Bryce Poole, RR, Stephanie Wisse, UC (33-1), 6. Molly Rhudy, Chil (32-9), 7. Bailey Cheek, WGrn (32-7), 8. Kalea Clark, Un (32-6½), 9. Margaret Wagner, Mar (32-2), ALT: Kerina Macariola, SH (31-10¼), Baleigh Teffeteller Malone, WGrn, Haley Vradenburgh, WGrn (31-10), Lindsey Wyatt, Ab (31-9½), Kacie Culbertson, JIB (31-7)

High jump: 1. Addisyn Rowe, DC (5-7), 2. Brianna Buck, HV (5-2), 3. Callee Cox, Mar, Kacie Culbertson, JIB, Erin Fuller, Bn, (5-0), 6. Monica Parrot, Leb (4-11), 7. Olivia Kent, SS, Mikala Dykstra, WC, Ashley Chester, Un (4-10),  Caeley Glison, Mar (4-9), ALT: Faith Detamore, D-B, Hannah O’Quinn, TV, Brandi Helton, TV, Lenora Dingus, TS, Kent, SS, Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz, Alexis Mauk, Vol (4-8)

Pole vault: 1. Natalie Donahue, D-B (10-0), 2. Julia Parr, SH (8-6), 3. Caitlin Cutshall, Bn, Hana Lee Auchterlonie, WGrn, Faith Julian, WGrn, Julia Gabel, USJC, (8-0), 7. Haley Dunn, USJC, Julia Gabel, USJC, Summit Cocchia-Dann, SH, Madalyn Herrmann, Bn, Eden Easterling, TH, (7-6), ALT: Hunter Habig, HV, Emily Carroll, D-B, Kylie Simerly, HV, Laura Rogers, UC, (7-0)

100m: 1. Autumn Thomas, Eliz (12.65), 2. Stephanie Wisse, UC (12.67), 3. Abby Storms, GW (12.93), 4. Tianna Poirier, Vol (13.02), 5. Molly Rhudy, Chil (13.05), 6. Kayle Gibson, Vol (13.07), 7. Summit Cocchia-Dann, SH (13.11), 8. Kim Lester, TV (13.16), 9. Asha Delaney, TH (13.21), ALT: Brea Lampkins, GW (13.24), Hannah Wyrick, Es (13.27), Kalea Clark, Un (13.30), Kiley Wood, SCen (13.31), Whitney Christian, Vol (13.38)

200m: 1. Stephanie Wisse, UC (25.71), 2. Kassidy Morton, TH (25.85), 3. Autumn Thomas, Eliz (26.01), 4. Hannah Wyrick, Es (27.28), 5. Kim Lester, TV (27.31), 6. Asha Delaney, TH (27.99), 7. Nikole Counts, RV (28.22), 8. Hannah Bryant, Un (28.23), 9. Alyssa Hare, SE (28.24), ALT: Whitney Christian, Vol (28.32), Katie Christian, Vol (28.33), Erin Fuller, Bn, (28.39), MaKaila Carlisle, SH (28.43), Annika Burley, SH (28.45)

400m: 1. Kassidy Morton, TH (57.42), 2. Hannah Wyrick, Es (60.71), 3. Erin Fuller, Bn (62.56), 4. Kerina Macariola, SH (62.63), 5. Haydyn Foulke, PH (62.77), 6. Kim Lester, TV (63.34), 7. Holly Moore, Bn (63.56), 8. Anna McQueen, SH (64.01), 9. Kalyn Blevins, Mar (64.54), ALT: Abby True, SH (64.68), Kelsey Bailey, D-B (64.81), Maci Cloninger, SCen, Caitlin Cutshall, Bn (64.99), Alyssa Hare, SE (65.04)

800m: 1. Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz (2:22.70), 2. Halle Hausman, SH (2:23.41), 3. Ashtyn Hagood, D-B (2:24.60), 4. Erica Stone, D-B (2:26.11), 5. Megan Davis, D-B (2:28.75), 6. Rebekah Owen, USJC (2:30.55), 7. Erin Bruce, Bn (2:31.87), 8. Marley McCoy, Bn (2:33.71), 9. Christa Anderson, TH (2:34.07), ALT: Gabrielle Mardis, SH (2:34.48), Raegan McCloskey, Chil (2:36.95), Lexi Carrier, TH (2:37.11), Bryce Poole, RR (2:38.25), Kristen Bostic, RV (2:38.49),

1600m: 1. Halle Hausman, SH (5:15.00), 2. Sophia Neglia, D-B (5:18.71), 3. Taylor Roy, DC (5:36.70), 4. Gabrielle Mardis, SH (5:43.75), 5. Lauren Pilkton, Eliz (5:45.02), 6. Lindsey Trotter, VH (5:54.99), 7. Maci Shell, Eliz (5:56.74), 8. Jordan Layne, D-B (5:58.30), 9. Paige Roberts, SE (6:01.46), ALT: Rachael Carpenter, TCC (6:09.63), Kara Stewart, PH (6:10.50), Emily Carroll, D-B (6:12.88), Elissa Tester, JSB (6:13.38), Amelia Taylor, TH (6:17.60)

3200m: 1. Lydia Lee, SH (11:17.45), 2. Hannah Sokol, D-B (11:55.82), 3. Makayla Shaw, Bn (12:04.40), 4. Julia Simpson, SH (12:04.90), 5. Lindsey Trotter, VH (12:30.18), 6. Gracie Murray, Bn (12:30.34), 7. Allison Davis, D-B (12:55.42), 8. Megan Todd, UC (13:01.32), 9. Taylor Canfield, SH (13:05.18), ALT: Jordan Layne, D-B (13:10.93), Rachel Carpenter, TCC (13:11.98), Cora Allison, USJC (13:15.15), Ali Burns, USJC (13:15.97), Alanna Cloud, Bn (13:20.66)

100m hurdles: 1. Kalea Clark, Un (15.90), 2. Stephanie Wise, UC (16.30), 3. Victoria Horne, Mar (16.98), 4. Shaynia Monk, JSB (17.01), 5. Georgia Caudle, SH (17.04), 6. Coryn Mock, Ab (17.13), 7. Jamie Bass, D-B (17.15), 8. Courtney Odum, Ab (17.21), 9. Tierra Davis, Un (17.48), ALT: Tianna Crockett, GW (17.62), Grecia Grajeda, SH (18.13), Fowler, SS (18.33), Camiel Oliver, SE (18.36), Grace Roe, WGrn (18.49)

300m hurdles: 1. Callee Cox, Mar (50.21), 2. Eden Easterling, TH (50.75), 3. Hannah Richards, Chil (51.53), 4. Laken Shuler, TH (51.58), 5. Coryn Mock, Ab (51.60), 6. Shaynia Monk, JSB (51.61), 7. Jamie Bass, D-B (51.81), 8. Molly Ihle, SH (52.05), 9. Ashley Chester, Un (52.33), ALT: Santana Vincent, GC (52.67), Victoria Horne, Mar (52.94), Kaitlyn Franklin, WGrn (53.47), Haley Vradenburgh, WGrn (53:50), Anna Reed, SH (53.55),

4x100m: 1. Volunteer (50.69), 2. Union (52.49), 3. Abingdon (52.51), 4. Science Hill (53.03), 5. George Wythe (53.09), 6. Marion (53.15), 7. West Greene (53.87), 8. Tennessee High (54.30), 9. Wise Central (54.54), ALT: Sullivan East (55.04), Happy Valley (55.07), Sullivan South (55.52), Patrick Henry (56.54), Rye Cove (56.78)

4x200m: 1. Volunteer (1:49.83), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (1:49.96), 3. Science Hill (1:50.20), 4. Daniel Boone (1:52.73), 5. Tennessee High (1:52.85), 6. Happy Valley (1:56.96), 7. West Greene (2:01.71), 8. Sullivan East (2:02.01), 9. Sullivan South (2:02.72),

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (4:08.18), 2. Science Hill (4:12.98), 3. Daniel Boone (4:17.56), 4. Tennessee High (4:30.31), 5. Volunteer (4:30.90), 6. John Battle (4:39.76), 7. Sullivan East (4:42.27), 8. West Greene (4:42.96), 9. Ridgeview (4:43.94), ALT: Abingdon (4:44.32), Patrick Henry (4:45.07), Rye Cove (4:45.24), Chilhowie (4:47.13), Unicoi County (4:48.36)

4x800m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (9:49.01), 2. Daniel Boone (10:07.38), 3. Science Hill (10:10.30), 4. Tennessee High (10:45.13), 5. University School (10:56.75) , 6. Virginia High (11:00.65), 7. Chilhowie (11:20.85), 8. Unicoi County (11:25.24), 9. Sullivan South (11:54.05), ALT: Union (12:07.79), Lee (12:31.02), Ridgeview (12:21.46), Abingdon (12:39.43), West Greene (12:40.95)

BOYS

Shot put: 1. Justin Fannon, Ab (49-1½), 2. Daniel England, WCen (46-8), 3. Hunter Eads, SE (45-4½), 4. T.J. McMurray, JSB (45-0), 5. Chris Moore, D-B (44-8½), 6. Grant Ward, SS (44-5), 7. Logan Rasnick, Lee (43-9), 8. Josh South, D-B (43-6), 9. Demetrius Canter, HV (42-8), ALT: Jake Barnett, Un, Jonathan Haderer, JSB (42-3), Brad Bridgeman, Vol (42-2½), Dylan Morrison, TH (42-2), Justin Barnett, Un (42-¾)

Discus: 1. Jacob Bee, D-B (146-5), 2. TJ McMurray, JSB (142-3), 3. Axton Lowe, SCen (136-5), 4. Daniel England, WCen (136-0), 5. Chase Ayers, TW (133-2), 6. Zach Barnette, Un (132-10), 7. Justin Fannon, Ab (132-8), 8. Demetrius Canter, HV (132-2), 9. Ryan Fleenor, TH (131-7), ALT: Jacob Roller, D-B (129-3), Trask Marden, TH (128-11), Dustin Jenkins, JoCo (128-4), Jonathan Haderer, JB (127-0), Dylan Morrison, TH (123-6)

Long jump: 1. Peyton Kegley, SE (21-7½), 2. Alex Davenport, PH (21-2), 3. Justin Wade, DC (20-10), 4. Austin Reynolds, RV (20-8), 5. Larry Begley, JSB (20-4½), 6. Joseph Kinser, SCen (20-3¼), 7. Jeff Wallace, Ab (20-0), 8. Ellis Robinson, GW (19-10), 9. Devon Franklin, D-B (19-9¼), ALT: Izaiah Matthews, TS (19-8½), Tre Mullins, WC, Trevor Lunsford, GC (19-8), Preston Shaft, Mar (19-7), Adrion Jenkins, Un, Austin Bagley, Bn (19-5)

Triple jump: 1. Jordan Jeffers, D-B (47-8), 2. Alijah Dunn, D-B (44-10), 3. Connor Buchanan, PH (42-6¾), 4. Austin Reynolds, RV (41-11), 5. Julian Lane, WGrn (41-4½), 6. James Mitchell, Un (41-2), 7. Jay Gavin, Un (40-8), 8. Trevor Lunsford, GC (40-5), 9. Tre Mullins, WC (39-9), ALT: Austin Bagley, Bn (39-6), Robbie Medley, VH (39-0), Alex Davenport, PH (38-10½), Jacob Branham, JIB (38-8), Tanner Bartee, RV, (38-3)

High jump: 1. Adrion Jenkins, Un (6-4), 2. Noah Shelton, Bn (6-2), 3. Nate Jackson, SH, Hunter Cope, TW, Jordan Richardson, Es, Tanner Henry, D-B, Ean Bassman, Ab (6-0), 8. Hoskins, JIB, Ellis Robinson, GW (5-11), ALT: Justin Henley, DC, Tyrik Hale, D-B, Hunter Eads, SE, Edward Newcomb (5-10), Partin, WCen (5-9)

Pole vault: 1. Salter Blowers, USJC (13-0), 2. Ryan Jacomet, Bn (12-6), 3. Jordan Jeffers, D-B (12-0), 4. Moses Coley, USJC (11-6), 5. Athan Kalogeros, SH, Philip Scharfstein, SH, (11-0), 7. Daniel Runyon, HV (10-6), 8. Devon Franklin, D-B, William Peterson, SH, Andrew Bowen, UC, (10-0), ALT: Axton Lowe, SCent (8-6), Brian McCrarey, WGrn, (8-0), Zack Minnich, WGrn (7-0)

100m: 1. Bryce Barrett, D-B (10.97), 2. Jacob Hensley, RV (11.36), 3. Connor Buchanan, PH (11.38), 4. Evan Jego, Ab, Jeff Wallace, Ab (11.42), 6. Trey Garland, SH (11.45), 7. Justin Wade, DC (11.58), 8. Trask Marden, TH (11.61), 9. Austin Reynolds, RV (11.65), ALT: Izaiah Matthews, TS (11.67), Logan Norman, Eliz (11.68), Torbett, HV (11.72), Preston Shaft, Mar (11.74), Austin Outland, Eliz (11.75)

200m: 1. Peyton Kegley, SE (23.26), 2. Devarias Evans, D-B (23.29), 3. Jeff Wallace, Ab (23.38), 4. Ellis Robinson, GW (23.49), 5. Trask Marden, TH (23.50), 6. Connor Buchanan, PH (23.53), 7. Jacob Hensley, Rv (23.67), 8. Jordan Carr, Bn (23.75), 9. Trey Garland, SH (23.83), ALT: Harold Johnson, TH (23.92), Evan Jego, Ab (23.94), Caleb Duncan, SH (23.95), Zach McNeil, Mar (23.97), Jose Ortiz, UC (24.00)

400m: 1. Bryce Barrett, D-B (48.99), 2. Jeamy Williams, D-B (51.31), 3. Nate Jackson, SH (51.95), 4. Jeff Wallace, Ab (52.04), 5. Saul Garcia, D-B (52.91), 6. Zach Morse, TH (53.08), 7. Tyler Torbett, HV (53.22), 8. Bryn Cowart, SH (53.25), 9. Matt Simpson, Vol (53.27), ALT: Micah Thompson, SH (53.63), Collin Crigger, RR (53.66), Dalton Mullins, WC (53.93), Nick Roth, Bn (54.01), Will Layman, GW (54.07)

800m: 1. Josh Routh, Bn (1:54.69), 2. Alex Crigger, SH (1:59.05), 3. Mitch Bronstetter, Bn (1:59.26), 4. Alex Grajeda, SH (2:00.44), 5. Andy Johnson, Eliz (2:03.00), 6. Zac Branham, Bn (2:03.42), 7. Keenan Johnson, TH (2:03.81), 8. Nick Roth, Bn (2:04.64), 9. Justin Barker, Un (2:04.87), ALT: William Poore, TH (2:05.41), Colin Crigger, RR (2:05.60), Gavin Grossman, PH (2:05.98), Garrett Smith, Vol (2:06.00), Gibson Mills, D-B (2:06.26)

1600m: 1. Josh Routh, Bn (4:19.69), 2. Alex Crigger, SH (4:23.81), 3. Ben Varghese, Bn (4:26.57), 4. Mitch Bronstetter, Bn (4:27.87), 5. Malick Gemechu, SH (4:29.58), 6. Karl Thiessen, Ab (4:35.98), 7. Alex Grajeda, SH (4:39.99), 8. Dillon Wayne, TH (4:43.51), 9. Joseph Fry, D-B (4:43.54), ALT: John Easton, Leb (4:43.64), Tyler Youngblood, SS (4:44.64), T.J. Tupps, C-D (4:45.30), Andrew Able, TH (4:46.22), Mason Roe, Ab (4:50.90)

3200m: 1. Karl Thiessen, Ab (9:33.30), 2. Caleb Sells, Bn (10:00.32), 3. Tyler Youngblood, SS (10:13.40), 4. Matt Huff, Bn (10:17.77), 5. John Easton, Leb (10:21.52), 6. Peyton Baines, Bn (10:26.06), 7. Ethan Blevins, Ab (10:28.56), 8. Cole Benedict, SH (10:29.48), 9. Tyler Mays, D-B (10:33.27), ALT: Dillon Wayne, TH (10:34.65), Harrison Barrett, SH (10:34.80), Jake Davidson, D-B (10:35.65), Andrew Abel, TH (10:49.47), Chris Sapp, GC (11:03.46)

110m hurdles: 1. Alex Davenport, PH (14.85), 2. Resse Cornett, D-B (15.38), 3. Peyton Kegley, SE (15.66), 4. Ethan Ward, SS (16.08), 5. Aaron Watterson, SS (16.21), 6. Julian Lane, WGrn (16.30), 7. Markell Moss, GW (16.33), 8. Trevor Lunsford, GC (16.59), 9. Hunter Dickenson, Un (16.61), ALT: Jordan Gonzales, D-B (16.92), Malachi Patton, SH (16.95), Austin Faris, PH, Riley Rambo, JSB (17.04), Dru Bradley, PH (17.05)

300m hurdles: 1. Noah Charles, SH (41.85), 2. Jordan Murray, D-B (42.38), 3. Markell Moss, GW (42.41), 4. Alex Davenport, PH (42.64), 5. Micah Thompson, SH (43.75), 6. Dru Bradley, PH (43.76), 7. Adrion Jenkins, Un (43.86), 8. Jacob Branham, JIB (43.94), 9. Julian Lane, WGrn (44.28), ALT: Nathan Nash, GC (44.65), Riley Rambo, JB (45.10), Jake Brown, Ab (45.28), Cody Lester, WC (45.54), Malachi Patton, SH (45.65)

4x100m: 1. Union (44.26), 2. Ridgeview (44.75), 3. Marion (44.84), 4. Patrick Henry (44.90), 5. Abingdon (45.00), 6. Science Hill (45.03), 7. Twin Springs (45.56), 8. Gate City (45.92), 9. Tennessee High (46.28), ALT: Sullivan South (46.79), Lee (46.81), George Wythe (47.16), Thomas Walker (47.21), Happy Valley (47.50)

4x200m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:32.36), 2. Science Hill (1:32.92), 3. Tennessee High (1:35.59), 4. Marion (1:37.77), 5. Daniel Boone (1:39.29), 6. Elizabethton (1:39.55), 7. Happy Valley (1:39.77), 8. West Greene (1:40.02), 9. Sullivan South (1:41.34), ALT: Abingdon (1:44.86), Sullivan East (1:45.26), Johnson County (1:57.16)

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:27.57), 2. Science Hill (3:29.17), 3. Daniel Boone (3:30.46), 4. Tennessee High (3:36.58), 5. Sullivan East (3:40.34), 6. Volunteer (3:43.50), 7. Union (3:44.42), 8. Unicoi County (3:44.61), 9. Elizabethton (3:44.80), ALT: Wise Central (3:45.49) Johnson County (3:46.11), Abingdon (3:46.93), West Greene (3:46.95), Sullivan South (3:47.80)

4x800m: 1. Daniel Boone (8:06.26), 2. Science Hill (8:15.86), 3. Dobyns-Bennett (8:37.04), 4. Abingdon (8:37.43), 5. Lebanon (8:52.21), 6. Union (9:09.24), 7. Lee (9:10.49), 8. West Greene (9:18.20), 9. Virginia High (9:26.22), ALT: Castlewood (9:27.60), Chilhowie (9:27.84), Ridgeview (9:38.41), Rural Retreat (9:40.93), Sullivan South (9:49.75)

———

SCHEDULE

The schedule of events for the TriCitiesSports.com Relays to be held Friday, May 6 at Science Hill High School:

Field Events

4:00 p.m. — Girls Pole Vault; Boys Pole Vault

4:00 p.m. — Girls High Jump; Girls Discus; Boys Long Jump; Boys Shot Put; Girls Triple Jump

4:45 p.m. — Girls Long Jump; Girls Shot Put; Boys Triple Jump; Boys Discus; Boys High Jump

Running

6:00 p.m. — Girls 4x800m Relay

6:15 p.m. — Boys 4x800m Relay

6:30 p.m. — Girls 100m Hurdles

6:40 p.m. — Boys 100m Hurdles

6:45 p.m. — Girls 100 Meters

6:50 p.m. — Boys 100 Meters

7:00 p.m. — Girls 4x200m Relay

7:05 p.m. — Boys 4x200m Relay

7:10 p.m. — Girls 1600 Meters

7:20 p.m. — Boys 1600 Meters

7:30 p.m. — Girls 4x100m Relay

7:40 p.m. — Boys 4x100m Relay

7:45 p.m. — Girls 400 Meters

7:50 p.m. — Boys 400 Meters

8:00 p.m. — Girls 300m Hurdles

8:05 p.m. — Boys 300m Hurdles

8:10 p.m. — Girls 800 Meters

8:15 p.m. — Boys 800 Meters

8:20 p.m. — Girls 200 Meters

8:25 p.m. — Boys 200 Meters

8:30 p.m. — Girls 3200 Meters

8:45 p.m. — Boys 3200 Meters

9:00 p.m. — Girls 4x400m Relay

9:10 p.m. — Boys 4x400m Relay

———

TriCitiesSports.com Relays

Records

GIRLS

Shot Put: 42-2½, Josh Mills, D-B (’89)

Discus: 134-0, Angie Barker, Elizabethton (’85)

Long Jump: 18-3¾, Valnessha Redd, Elizabethton (’04)

Triple Jump: 38-1, Adriana Watkins, D-B (‘14)

High Jump: 5-6, (tie) Krista Hare, S. East (1986-87), Stacy Weaver, S. East (’90), Meagan Lyons, Greeneville (’05)

Pole Vault: 10-6, Savannah Hirst, Science Hill (‘14)

100 Meters (hand-held): 11.9, Lamona Sensabaugh, D-B (’86)

100 Meters (auto-matic): 12.19, Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High (’12)

200 Meters (hand-held): 24.5, Lamona Sensabaugh, D-B (’86)

200 Meters (auto-matic): 25.42, Meredith Willis, George Wythe (‘14)

400 Meters (hand-held): 56.51, Laura McSpadden, S. South (’86)

400 Meters (automatic): 57.12, Hannah Bowers, Science Hill (‘08)

800 Meters: 2:14.69, Ashton Bishop, Gate City (‘05)

1600 Meters: 5:05.8, Maria Large, Virginia High (’81)

3200 Meters: 11:16.85, Whitney Jessee, John Battle (’85)

100m Hurdles-30” hurdles (hand-held): 14.1, Judy Thomas, Patrick Henry-Glade Springs (’79)

100m Hurdles-33” hurdles (auto-matic): 14.07, Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High (’12)

300m Hurdles: 43.14, Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High (’12)

4x100m Relay: 47.77, Science Hill (‘06)

4x200m Relay: 1:44.05, Dobyns-Bennett (‘11)

4x400m Relay: 4:01.74, Science Hill (‘09)

4x800m Relay: 9:35.62, Science Hill (’09)

Pentathlon: 3,760, Deanna Stayton, D-B (’96)

Steeplechase: 6:04.9, Nikki Kehn, M-West (’97)

BOYS

Shot Put: 60-6¾, Evan McCracken, Cherokee (‘15)

Discus: 181-1, Nik Huffman, Virginia High (’12)

Long Jump: 23-¼, Gerald Sensabaugh, Dobyns-Bennett (’01)

Triple Jump: 46-¼, Alijah Dunn, D-B (‘15)

High Jump: 6-8½, Gary Buchanan, Lee High (’99)

Pole Vault: 14-0, Brandon Lawson, Dobyns-Bennett (’07)

100 Meters (hand-held): 10.5 (tie) Shannon Banks, THS (’86), Toby Patton, Science Hill (’92), Teddy Gaines, D-B (’98), Carl White, Cocke Co. (’99).

100 Meters (auto-matic): 10.86, John Patrone, University Schoool (’11)

200 Meters (hand-held): 21.4, Kevin Mitchell, Powell Valley (’81)

200 Meters (auto-matic): 21.98, Quentin Greenlee, Morristown West (’07)

400 Meters (hand-held): 48.2, Teddy Gaines, D-B (’98)

400 Meters (automatic): 49.25, Bryce Ailshie, D-B (‘14)

800 Meters: 1:54.0, Chuck Brown, S. East (’76)

1600 Meters: 4:10.56, Adam Barnard, Boone (‘15)

3200 Meters: 9:07.54, Adam Barnard, Boone (‘14)

110m Hurdles (hand-held): 14.0 Scat Springs, D-B (’79)

110m Hurdles (auto-matic): 14.70, Justin Fuqua, Elizabethton (‘07)

300m Hurdles (hand-held): 37.7, Jeremy Graves, D-B (’98)

300m Hurdles (automatic): 38.84, Justin Fuqua, Elizabethton (‘07)

4x100m Relay: 42.17, Dobyns-Bennett (’01)

4x200m Relay: 1:29.44, Dobyns-Bennett (‘14)

4x400m Relay: 3:21.06, Dobyns-Bennett (‘14)

4x800m Relay: 8:10.47, Morristown West (’81)

Steeplechase: 4:49.4, Beau Rasnick, D-B (’97)

Recommended for You

    Kingsport Times News Videos