logo


no avatar

High school sports schedule, week of Aug. 18

Staff Report • Aug 22, 2014 at 11:34 PM

Football

Thursday, Aug. 21NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

David Crockett at Sullivan EastSouth Greene at Sullivan CentralTennessee High at Johnson CountyVolunteer at Happy Valley

Friday, Aug. 22NORTHEAST TENNESSEECloudland at Avery County, N.C.Cocke County at Gatlinburg-PittmanDobyns-Bennett at FarragutElizabethton at Daniel BooneHampton at Unicoi CountyNorth Greene at Chuckey-DoakSevier County at BeardenSullivan North at SeymourSullivan South at CherokeeUnaka at Oliver Springs

Saturday, Aug. 23NORTHEAST TENNESSEEAlcoa at Morristown East, 8 p.m.West Greene at Morristown West, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Monday, Aug. 18NORTHEAST TENNESSEESullivan East at Daniel BooneTennessee High at Sullivan NorthSullivan Central at VolunteerTuesday, Aug. 19NORTHEAST TENNESSEEDobyns-Bennett at Sullivan SouthRye Cove at Sullivan NorthUnicoi County at Sullivan CentralWednesday, Aug. 20NORTHEAST TENNESSEESullivan Central at Sullivan EastThursday, Aug. 21NORTHEAST TENNESSEEDobyns-Bennett at David CrockettSullivan Central at Science HillVolunteer at Daniel BooneSOUTHWEST VIRGINIAEastside at Patrick Henry (scrimmage)Friday, Aug. 22NORTHEAST TENNESSEEDobyns-Bennett, Sullivan South in Early Bird Tournament, KnoxvilleSaturday, Aug. 23NORTHEAST TENNESSEEDobyns-Bennett, Sullivan South in Early Bird Tournament, KnoxvilleSullivan North, Volunteer in Elizabethton tournament

Soccer

Tuesday, Aug. 19Dobyns-Bennett at David CrockettHappy Valley at Sullivan SouthVolunteer at Sullivan CentralDaniel Boone at Tennessee HighThursday, Aug. 21Sullivan South vs. Seymour at Sevier County TournamentSullivan Central at David CrockettCocke County at Daniel BooneFriday, Aug. 22Sullivan South vs. Pigeon Forge at Sevier County TournamentSaturday, Aug. 23Sullivan South vs. Gatlinburg-Pittman at Sevier County Tournament

Cross Country

Tuesday, Aug. 19TC Twilight 2 at Daniel Boone

Recommended for You

    Kingsport Times News Videos