logo
Leave Feedback


no avatar

Ridgefields Men's Invitational results and tee times

Staff Report • Jul 23, 2010 at 8:18 AM

60th Ridgefields Country Club Men’s Invitational

Friday, July 23

First Round Results

Par-72

Championship

Chris Wynne -- 66

Lucas Armstrong -- 70

Buck Brittain -- 71

Alex Ratliff -- 72

Rick Hensley--72

Josh Cornett--73

Joe Meade--73

Nick York--74

Blake Howard--74

Chip Spratlin--74

Todd Ricker--74

Dane Fairfield--74

Lawrence Largent--75

Tanner Davis--75

Bill Hardin--76

Matt Love--76

David Talley--76

Bowen Scott--76

Bobby Treadway--76

John Minor Sr.--76

Mike Poe--77

Todd Carpenter--77

John Minor Jr.--77

David Ketron--77

Carlson Cox--79

Tyler Brooks--79

Hunter Cross--79

Jared Songster--80

Rob Fortune--82

Steve Edwards--83

Zac Breedlove--84

Jim Richardson--85

Tory Davis--85

Michael Hembre--88

Drew Doran--102

Payne Jones--WD

Seniors

Mike Freels--71

Bill Lewis--71

Bill Argabrite--71

Ron Waters--72

Mark Halvorsen--73

Tony Green--73

Bob Clark--73

Steve Love--74

Mitch Cox-- 75

Rock Saraceni--75

Mike Lane--76

Pat Kenney--76

Phil Trimble--76

Wayne Winegar--76

Bob Ross--78

Ben Essary--78

Jerry Stewart--79

Curtis Johnson--80

Lyman Fulton--80

Hal McHorris--80

Craig Stephenson-- 80

Denny Hayworth--81

Ben Long--81

Mack Patton--82

Jim Gott--82

Richard Ireson--82

Dean Morelock--82

Bernie Daily--82

Phil Smith--83

Rick Harrell--84

Lynn Shoemaker--85

Rocky Pannell--85

Larry Gilliam--92

Gene Johnson--106

Flights (net)

--Gross/net

Billy Dixon--82/71

Steve Crawford--81/73

Sam Martin--86/75

Lyle Miller--108/77

Drew Hayworth--83/77

Glenn Wynne --96/81

Bryan Clark--95/84

Saturday, July 24Pairings & Tee TimesFlights

8:00 a.m. C. Denison, L. Stout, J. Doster, C. Sublett; 8:10 R. Jackson, T. East, N. Muller, R. Sizemore; 8:20 L. Miller, G. Wynne, B. Clark; 8:30 D. Hayworth, S. Martin, S. Crawford, B. Dixon

Seniors

8:40 p.m. G. Johnson, L. Gilliam, L. Shoemaker; 8:50 R. Pannell, R. Harrell, P. Smith; 9:00 M. Patton, J. Gott, R. Ireson; 9:10 D. Morelock, B. Dailey, D. Hayworth; 9:20 B. Long, C. Johnson, L. Fulton; 9:30 H. McHorris. C. Stephenson, J. Stewart; 9:40 B. Ross, B. Essary, M. Lane; 9:50 P. Kenney, P. Trimble, W. Winegar; 10:00 M. Cox, R. Saraceni, S. Love; 10:10 M. Halvorsen, B. Clark, T. Green; 10:20 R. Waters, M. Freels, B. Lewis, B. Argabrite

10:30 Starter’s Time

Championship Flight

10:40 a.m. D. Doran, M. Hembre, J. Richardson; 10:50 To. Davis, R. Hensley, Z. Breedlove; 11:00 S. Edwards, R. Fortune, J. Songster; 11:10 C. Cox, T. Brooks, H. Cross; 11:20 M. Poe, T. Carpenter, J. Minor Jr.; 11:30 D. Ketron, M. Love, B. Hardin; 11:40 B. Scott, D. Talley, B. Treadway; 11:50 J. Minor Sr., L. Largent, Ta. Davis; 12:00 N. York, B. Howard, C. Spratlin; 12:10 T. Ricker, D. Fairfield, J. Cornett; 12:20 J. Meade, A. Ratliff, R. Hensley; 12:30 B. Brittain, L. Armstrong, C. Wynne.

Recommended for You