logo


no avatar

High school schedules, week of Sept. 21

Staff reports • Sep 20, 2015 at 11:22 PM

High school sports schedules for teams in Northeast Tennessee and Southwest Virginia the week beginning Sept. 21:

Football

Thursday, Sept. 24

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Oak Ridge at Sevier County

Friday, Sept. 25

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Chuckey-Doak at Sullivan North

Cloudland at Hampton

Cocke County at Campbell County

David Crockett at Cherokee

Elizabethton at Tennessee High

Grainger at Claiborne County

Hancock County at Cosby

Happy Valley at Unaka

Hardin Valley at Powell

Maryville at Bearden

Oneida at Gatlinburg-Pittman

Science Hill at Daniel Boone

Sullivan East at Seymour

SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Castlewood at Rye Cove

Gate City at Union

J.I. Burton at Twin Springs

John Battle at Patrick Henry

Lee at Ridgeview

Thomas Walker at Eastside

Wise Central at Lebanon

Volleyball

Monday, Sept. 21

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Science Hill at Sullivan South

David Crockett at Chuckey-Doak

South Greene at Daniel Boone

Volunteer at Tennessee High

Sullivan Central at Johnson County

SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Honaker at Castlewood

Tuesday, Sept. 22

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Science Hill at Tennessee High

David Crockett at Dobyns-Bennett

Volunteer at Daniel Boone

Unicoi County at Elizabethton

Johnson County at Sullivan South

Sullivan East at Sullivan North

SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Thomas Walker at Eastside

Gate City at Wise Central

John Battle at Union

Rye Cove at Twin Springs

Castlewood at J.I. Burton

Wednesday, Sept. 23

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Madison County at Unicoi County

Sullivan Central at Sullivan East

SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Lee at Gate City

Thursday, Sept. 24

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

David Crockett at Science Hill

Tennessee High at Dobyns-Bennett

Sullivan Central at Volunteer

Johnson County at Elizabethton

Unicoi County at Sullivan East

Sullivan South at Sullivan North

SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Eastside at Castlewood

Daniel Boone at Gate City

Rye Cove at Thomas Walker

Twin Springs at J.I. Burton

Soccer

Tuesday, Sept. 22

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

David Crockett at Science Hill

Volunteer at Dobyns-Bennett

Daniel Boone at Sullivan Central

Sullivan South at Elizabethton

Thursday, Sept. 24

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Greeneville at Dobyns-Bennett

Chuckey-Doak at Daniel Boone

Sullivan Central at West Greene

Cherokee at Volunteer

Golf

Monday, Sept. 21

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Region 1-AAA Championships, Patriot Hills GC, Dandridge

Cross Country

Saturday, Sept. 26

Dobyns-Bennett, Daniel Boone in Low Country Invitational, John’s Island, S.C.

Bristol Cross, Steele Creek Park, Bristol, Tenn.

Recommended for You

    Kingsport Times News Videos