logo


no avatar

Model City Invitational, Day 2

• Jun 11, 2017 at 1:40 AM

Results from Day 2 of the Bank of Tennessee Model City Invitational, hosted by the Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee, at the Kingsport Aquatic Center. Three-hundred swimmers from 14 teams and four states are competing in the event that runs through Sunday.

Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee's

Bank of Tennessee Model City Invitational

Kingsport Aquatic Center

Saturday, June 10, 2017

Girls 8 & Under 100 LC Freestyle — 1, Robertson, Cam C, EAC-NC, 1:31.46. 2, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 1:35.72. 3, Santos, Leah M, HOKI-VA, 1:45.77. 4, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 1:47.35. 5, Lake, Clara K, CCA-VA, 1:52.41. 6, Fillo, Caitlin A, HOKI-VA, 1:57.27.

Girls 8 & Under 100 LC Backstroke — 1, Robertson, Cam C, EAC-NC, 1:41.45. 2, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 1:46.22. 3, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 1:56.82. 4, Fillo, Caitlin A, HOKI-VA, 1:57.61. 5, Lake, Clara K, CCA-VA, 2:03.25. 6, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 2:09.26.

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Breaststroke — 1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 54.20. 2, Robertson, Cam C, EAC-NC, 59.18. 3, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 59.60. 4, Fillo, Caitlin A, HOKI-VA, 1:00.83. 5, Santos, Leah M, HOKI-VA, 1:03.97. 6, Lake, Clara K, CCA-VA, 1:12.54.

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Butterfly — 1, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 53.98. 2, Robertson, Cam C, EAC-NC, 57.93. 3, Fillo, Caitlin A, HOKI-VA, 1:07.46. 4, Santos, Leah M, HOKI-VA, 1:13.48. 5, Lake, Clara K, CCA-VA, 1:22.56.

Girls 9-10 100 LC Freestyle — 1, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:19.08. 2, Sprano, Lydia K, HOKI-VA, 1:19.83. 3, Whitaker, Isabella G, KYA-KY, 1:19.96. 4, Grim, Evie M, HOKI-VA, 1:22.23. 5, Brown, Wren M, KYA-KY, 1:27.43. 6, Houlihan, Maysie B, KYA-KY, 1:27.59.

Girls 9-10 100 LC Backstroke — 1, Whitaker, Isabella G, KYA-KY, 1:29.59. 2, Sprano, Lydia K, HOKI-VA, 1:31.86. 3, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:32.68. 4, Grim, Evie M, HOKI-VA, 1:32.69. 5, Houlihan, Maysie B, KYA-KY, 1:38.99. 6, Brown, Wren M, KYA-KY, 1:42.78.

Girls 9-10 50 LC Breaststroke — 1, Sprano, Lydia K, HOKI-VA, 44.38. 2, Grim, Evie M, HOKI-VA, 47.43. 3, Brown, Wren M, KYA-KY, 50.04. 4, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 50.07. 5, Whitaker, Isabella G, KYA-KY, 50.74. 6, Davis, Macy E, Barracudas-SE, 52.29.

Girls 9-10 50 LC Butterfly — 1, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 38.77. 2, Sprano, Lydia K, HOKI-VA, 40.33. 3, Whitaker, Isabella G, KYA-KY, 40.40. 4, Grim, Evie M, HOKI-VA, 46.37. 5, Houlihan, Maysie B, KYA-KY, 46.76. 6, Brown, Wren M, KYA-KY, 49.15.

Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Freestyle Relay — 1, H2okie Aquatics-VA 'A' (Sprano, Lydia K 10, Grim, Evie M 10, Forbis, Sutton E 8, Sprano, Amelia G 9), 2:32.12. 2, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'A' (Brown, Wren M 10, Gaddis, Shelby E 9, Houlihan, Maysie B 10, Whitaker, Isabella G 10), 2:33.19. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Helton, Caraleigh F 10, Dellinger, Evelyn K 9, Hall, Olivia K 9, Price, Annalee R 9), 2:45.01. 4, H2okie Aquatics-VA 'B' (Santos, Leah M 8, Zeff, Viktoria L 8, Fillo, Caitlin A 7, Mosteller, Holleigh J 10), 3:03.93. 5, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'B' (Davis, Macy E 9, Morse, Meghan J 9, Smith, Addison E 7, Miller, Deanna R 10), 3:39.64.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Freestyle — 1, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 1:04.82. 2, Livesay, Libby E, KYA-KY, 1:07.23. 3, Llamas, Mia C, HOKI-VA, 1:07.97. 4, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.24. 5, Short, Caroline R, KYA-KY, 1:09.86. 6, Carrier, Daniella I, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.96.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Backstroke — 1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 1:13.98. 2, Llamas, Mia C, HOKI-VA, 1:18.85. 3, Livesay, Libby E, KYA-KY, 1:20.83. 4, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 1:21.70. 5, van der Biest, Sofia M, Barracudas-SE, 1:21.95. 6, Short, Caroline R, KYA-KY, 1:22.25.

Girls 11-12 50 LC Breaststroke — 1, Livesay, Libby E, KYA-KY, 38.49. 2, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 39.01. 3, Skinner, Samantha R, HOKI-VA, 39.33. 4, Elayi, Lou A, KYA-KY, 40.44. 5, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 41.26. 6, Lipscomb, Clara E, Barracudas-SE, 42.23.

Girls 11-12 50 LC Butterfly — 1, Livesay, Libby E, KYA-KY, 32.98. 2, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 33.06. 3, van der Biest, Sofia M, Barracudas-SE, 33.16. 4, Llamas, Mia C, HOKI-VA, 33.37. 5, Skinner, Samantha R, HOKI-VA, 34.44. 6, Griffith, Claire E, CCA-VA, 35.08.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Freestyle Relay — 1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Carrier, Daniella I 12, van der Biest, Sofia M 12, Gordon, Noel C 12, Lowe, Cassie R 12), 2:04.61. 2, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'A' (Short, Caroline R 12, Elayi, Lou A 12, McCubbin, Macie G 12, Livesay, Libby E 12), 2:10.03. 3, H2okie Aquatics-VA 'A' (Llamas, Mia C 12, Anderson, Megan J 11, Fillo, Grace E 11, Skinner, Samantha R 12), 2:10.13. 4, Carter Center Aquatics-VA 'A' (McLaughlin, Delaney L 11, Hagadorn, Kaylee R 12, Parker, Julia P 12, Griffith, Claire E 12), 2:15.11. 5, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' (Caveness, Caroline J 11, Powers, Samantha I 12, Lounds, Amelia E 11, Russum, Libby P 12), 2:20.71. 6, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'B' (Lipscomb, Clara E 12, Addington, Alexia C 12, Spradling, Leila C 11, Kordamiri, Armita 12), 2:28.44.

Girls 13-14 400 LC Freestyle Relay — 1, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'A' (McKeown, Reagan L 13, Elayi, Lili R 13, Grunwald, Abby C 14, West, Callie S 14), 4:28.26. 2, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'B' (Gardner, Natalie A 14, Sisler, Lillian J 13, Locke, Avery 13, Lee, Nara A 14), 4:58.59.

Girls 14 & Under 50 LC Freestyle — 1, Horn, Caitlin S, EAC-NC, 29.56. 2, Elayi, Lili R, KYA-KY, 29.79. 3, Zeidan, Angelina P, CCA-VA, 29.90. 4, West, Callie S, KYA-KY, 29.97. 5, Leng, Andrea, HOKI-VA, 30.30. 6, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 30.76.

Girls 14 & Under 200 LC Freestyle — 1, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 2:22.27. 2, Rider, Mackenzie A, UN-NC, 2:22.44. 3, West, Callie S, KYA-KY, 2:22.45. 4, Horn, Caitlin S, EAC-NC, 2:24.61. 5, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 2:26.18. 6, Robinson, Samantha R, XA-NC, 2:26.39.

Girls 14 & Under 800 LC Freestyle — 1, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 10:03.19. 2, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 10:06.79. 3, Robinson, Samantha R, XA-NC, 10:28.58. 4, Gardner, Natalie A, KYA-KY, 10:30.47. 5, Webb, Ellie K, HOKI-VA, 10:38.20. 6, Anderson, Megan J, HOKI-VA, 10:39.40.

Girls 14 & Under 100 LC Backstroke —1, Horn, Caitlin S, EAC-NC, 1:12.03. 2, Rider, Mackenzie A, UN-NC, 1:12.34. 3, West, Callie S, KYA-KY, 1:14.16. 4, Robinson, Samantha R, XA-NC, 1:15.22. 5, Zeidan, Angelina P, CCA-VA, 1:16.72. 6, Elayi, Lili R, KYA-KY, 1:17.15.

Girls 14 & Under 200 LC Breaststroke — 1, West, Callie S, KYA-KY, 3:04.62. 2, Horn, Caitlin S, EAC-NC, 3:05.07. 3, Heptinstall, Brooke E, CCA-VA, 3:06.83. 4, McKeown, Reagan L, KYA-KY, 3:09.81. 5, Robinson, Tatum A, HOKI-VA, 3:10.88. 6, Lee, Nara A, KYA-KY, 3:12.09.

Girls 14 & Under 100 LC Butterfly — 1, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 1:10.22. 2, West, Callie S, KYA-KY, 1:11.68. 3, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 1:12.43. 4, Robinson, Samantha R, XA-NC, 1:12.69. 5, Horn, Caitlin S, EAC-NC, 1:13.63. 6, Lee, Nara A, KYA-KY, 1:15.15.

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Freestyle — 1, Gerlock, Claire A, Barracudas-SE, 28.93. 2, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 29.19. 3, Heffron, Mary E, CCA-VA, 29.35. 4, Coleman, Kristina R, KYA-KY, 29.42. 5, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 29.88. 6, Hodge, Laura N, HOKI-VA, 30.04.

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Freestyle — 1, Stanley, Shelby A, CCA-VA, 2:16.15. 2, Gerlock, Claire A, Barracudas-SE, 2:18.69. 3, Heffron, Mary E, CCA-VA, 2:18.79. 4, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 2:21.00. 5, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 2:22.25. 6, Daly, Rachel K, UN-NC, 2:24.14.

Girls 15 & Over 800 LC Freestyle — 1, Cummins, Megan P, HOKI-VA, 9:46.22. 2, Stanley, Shelby A, CCA-VA, 9:50.19. 3, Heffron, Mary E, CCA-VA, 10:03.72. 4, Clevenger, Scarlett B, EAC-NC, 10:18.00. 5, Anguish, Kate C, Barracudas-SE, 10:21.09. 6, Tomita, Isabel M, Barracudas-SE, 10:38.27.

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Backstroke — 1, Stanley, Shelby A, CCA-VA, 1:09.92. 2, Gerlock, Claire A, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.00. 3, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 1:13.47. 4, Peck, Emily M, KYA-KY, 1:14.32. 5, Brester, Madi E, KYA-KY, 1:14.61. 6, Daly, Rachel K, UN-NC, 1:15.65.

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Breaststroke — 1, Stanley, Shelby A, CCA-VA, 2:49.76. 2, Altman, Haley E, Barracudas-SE, 2:51.66. 3, Peck, Emily M, KYA-KY, 2:54.88. 4, Kirk, Hayley M, KP-SE, 2:54.94. 5, Coleman, Kristina R, KYA-KY, 2:57.35. 6, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 2:58.14.

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Butterfly — 1, Stanley, Shelby A, CCA-VA, 1:08.47. 2, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 1:10.38. 3, Heffron, Mary E, CCA-VA, 1:10.40. 4, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 1:14.03. 5, Daly, Rachel K, UN-NC, 1:15.03. 6, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 1:15.12.

Girls 400 LC Freestyle Relay — 1, Carter Center Aquatics-VA 'A' (Heffron, Mary E 15, White, Logan E 15, Zeidan, Angelina P 13, Stanley, Shelby A 16), 4:20.07. 2, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'A' (Flaugher, Mikala R 18, Coleman, Kristina R 18, Peck, Emily M 15, Brester, Madi E 17), 4:28.44. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Gerlock, Claire A 17, Cleven, Annika R 16, Anguish, Kate C 18, Tomita, Isabel M 17), 4:35.45. 4, Lifetime Aquatic Swim Org.-VA 'A' (Woosley, Kirsten M 17, Kuennen, Olivia R 15, Large, Kimberly M 16, Boothe, Cameron T 12), 4:43.80. 5, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' (McGuire, Kassidy M 13, Kirk, Hayley M 16, Lounds, Morgan A 15, Allen, Grace E 15), 4:46.13. 6, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'B' (Misenar, Morgan A 16, Barnes, Megan E 16, Goenka, Saanvi 14, Ottinger, Melody F 14), 4:49.08.

Boys 8 & Under 100 LC Freestyle — 1, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:44.02. 2, Houlihan, Will S, KYA-KY, 1:47.02. 3, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 1:52.96. 4, Gilbert, Jon P, Unse-SE, 2:15.17. 5, Feathers, Jacob M, KP-SE, 2:57.54.

Boys 8 & Under 100 LC Backstroke — 1, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:54.30. 2, Houlihan, Will S, KYA-KY, 2:01.90.

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Breaststroke — 1, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.02. 2, Houlihan, Will S, KYA-KY, 1:06.48. 3, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 1:07.44.

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Butterfly — 1, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 54.84. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 55.59. 3, Houlihan, Will S, KYA-KY, 1:03.98.

Boys 9-10 100 LC Freestyle — 1, Johnson, Nick M, KYA-KY, 1:14.58. 2, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 1:14.97. 3, Hollandsworth, Trent, HOKI-VA, 1:15.14. 4, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 1:23.95. 5, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 1:24.67. 6, Weiler, Baylor M, KYA-KY, 1:25.45.

Boys 9-10 100 LC Backstroke — 1, Johnson, Nick M, KYA-KY, 1:25.30. 2, Hollandsworth, Trent, HOKI-VA, 1:26.94. 3, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 1:28.24. 4, Weiler, Baylor M, KYA-KY, 1:28.28. 5, Skinner, Jack W, HOKI-VA, 1:36.29. 6, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 1:36.94.

Boys 9-10 50 LC Breaststroke — 1, Crowell, Maverick W, UNAT-SE, 48.48. 2, Niebauer, Drew E, LASO-VA, 50.29. 3, White, Christian A, Unva-VA, 50.55. 4, Johnson, Nick M, KYA-KY, 50.62. 5, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 51.19. 6, Hollandsworth, Trent, HOKI-VA, 51.32.

Boys 9-10 50 LC Butterfly — 1, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 38.23. 2, Hollandsworth, Trent, HOKI-VA, 41.65. 3, Niebauer, Drew E, LASO-VA, 42.78. 4, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 42.83. 5, Crowell, Maverick W, UNAT-SE, 43.56. 6, Johnson, Nick M, KYA-KY, 43.60.

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Freestyle Relay — 1, H2okie Aquatics-VA 'A' (Hollandsworth, Trent 10, Anderson, Michael R 10, Skinner, Jack W 9, Alamood, Maythem B 9), 2:29.31. 2, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'A' (Weiler, Baylor M 10, Torres-Morris, Alexander T 10, Gregory, Kyler B 9, Johnson, Nick M 9), 2:30.47. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Lipscomb, Eli E 9, Broking, Titus G 9, Hutson, Gage W 8, Lipscomb, Chapman C 10), 3:05.23.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Freestyle — 1, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 1:02.49. 2, Zhu, Nathan S, KYA-KY, 1:03.02. 3, Johnson, Jack L, KYA-KY, 1:03.10. 4, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 1:08.59. 5, Ochsenbein, Alex G, KYA-KY, 1:09.08. 6, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 1:10.71.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Backstroke — 1, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 1:11.19. 2, Johnson, Jack L, KYA-KY, 1:12.71. 3, Zhu, Nathan S, KYA-KY, 1:16.69. 4, Hagadorn, Caleb S, CCA-VA, 1:17.98. 5, Bray, Cole C, KYA-KY, 1:18.51. 6, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 1:19.38.

Boys 11-12 50 LC Breaststroke — 1, Zhu, Nathan S, KYA-KY, 37.76. 2, Ochsenbein, Alex G, KYA-KY, 41.32. 3, Johnson, Jack L, KYA-KY, 41.35. 4, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 43.44. 5, Sudweeks, Zac, HOKI-VA, 43.69. 6, Bray, Cole C, KYA-KY, 45.16.

Boys 11-12 50 LC Butterfly — 1, Zhu, Nathan S, KYA-KY, 31.33. 1, Johnson, Jack L, KYA-KY, 31.33. 3, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 31.84. 4, Bray, Cole C, KYA-KY, 32.76. 5, Ochsenbein, Alex G, KYA-KY, 34.56. 6, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 34.87.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Freestyle Relay — 1, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'A' (Ochsenbein, Alex G 12, Bray, Cole C 11, Cioci, William H 11, Johnson, Jack L 12), 2:03.64. 2, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Neglia, Joe C 12, Anguish, Zach D 12, Yepez, Gabriel O 12, Hall, Ian J 11), 2:12.82. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'B' (Lipscomb, Boaz B 11, Kordamiri, Arshaam 12, Cathelyn, Jordan H 12, Hutson, Kaden C 12), 2:24.05. 4, H2okie Aquatics-VA 'A' (Sudweeks, Zac 12, Reilly, Sam J 11, Thompson, Bode K 11, Rezac, Tyler E 12), 2:24.28. 5, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'C' (Vermillion, Brady J 11, Berry, Ben K 11, McVey, Cardin C 12, Hoover, Owen T 11), 2:49.15.

Boys 13-14 400 LC Freestyle Relay — 1, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'A' (Millard, Jackson 13, Vittitoe, Nathan F 14, Kraeszig, Clark W 14, Cioci, Hunter J 13), 4:17.69. 2, Carter Center Aquatics-VA 'A' (Byrnes, Daniel A 14, Mroz-Roakes, Jonah W 14, Woods, Connor E 13, Bjurman-Birr, Jadon D 14), 4:40.52. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Barnes, Luke E 14, Berry, Luke P 13, Berry, Isaac D 13, Pohland, Matthew E 14), 5:04.91.

Boys 14 & Under 50 LC Freestyle — 1, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 26.94. 2, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 28.47. 3, Rockwell, Lewis J, HOKI-VA, 28.61. 4, Byrnes, Daniel A, CCA-VA, 28.85. 5, Barnes, Luke E, Barracudas-SE, 29.25. 6, Smith, Jaxon T, XA-NC, 29.51.

Boys 14 & Under 200 LC Freestyle — 1, Byrnes, Daniel A, CCA-VA, 2:11.52. 2, Jao, Nathan A, UN-NC, 2:13.96. 3, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 2:17.15. 4, Rockwell, Lewis J, HOKI-VA, 2:17.76. 5, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 2:18.59. 6, Cioci, Hunter J, KYA-KY, 2:18.84.

Boys 14 & Under 800 LC Freestyle — 1, Byrnes, Daniel A, CCA-VA, 9:33.67. 2, Nester, Jackson C, HOKI-VA, 9:52.99. 3, Zolovick, Nicholas A, HOKI-VA, 9:57.17. 4, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 10:37.57. 5, Reilly, Patrick E, HOKI-VA, 10:53.15. 6, Menke, Andrew J, KYA-KY, 10:53.80.

Boys 14 & Under 100 LC Backstroke — 1, Rockwell, Lewis J, HOKI-VA, 1:08.65. 2, Byrnes, Daniel A, CCA-VA, 1:09.68. 3, Jao, Nathan A, UN-NC, 1:10.90. 4, Millard, Jackson, KYA-KY, 1:11.22. 5, Barnes, Luke E, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.93. 6, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 1:13.26.

Boys 14 & Under 200 LC Breaststroke — 1, Kraeszig, Clark W, KYA-KY, 2:50.57. 2, Fillo, Nicky J, HOKI-VA, 2:51.84. 3, Rockwell, Lewis J, HOKI-VA, 2:53.28. 4, Sorensen, Alex L, Unky-KY, 2:53.38. 5, Byrnes, Daniel A, CCA-VA, 2:56.06. 6, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 3:01.14.

Boys 14 & Under 100 LC Butterfly — 1, Rockwell, Lewis J, HOKI-VA, 1:06.98. 2, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 1:08.53. 3, Cioci, Hunter J, KYA-KY, 1:10.33. 4, Millard, Jackson, KYA-KY, 1:10.75. 5, Barnes, Luke E, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.16. 6, Kraeszig, Clark W, KYA-KY, 1:12.38.

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Freestyle — 1, Giraudeau, Joel G, CCA-VA, 25.87. 2, Menke, Matt T, KYA-KY, 25.90. 3, Sterling, Sam D, HOKI-VA, 26.41. 4, Calvert, Noah N, KYA-KY, 26.43. 5, Brester, Jack M, KYA-KY, 26.72. 5, Hamilton, Jason A, CCA-VA, 26.72.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Freestyle — 1, Menke, Matt T, KYA-KY, 2:02.87. 2, Brester, Jack M, KYA-KY, 2:07.19. 3, Sterling, Sam D, HOKI-VA, 2:07.62. 4, Caudill, Jackson C, KYA-KY, 2:08.71. 5, Hamilton, Jason A, CCA-VA, 2:09.37. 6, Calvert, Noah N, KYA-KY, 2:09.95.

Boys 15 & Over 800 LC Freestyle — 1, Caudill, Jackson C, KYA-KY, 9:19.11. 2, Hamilton, Jason A, CCA-VA, 9:24.24. 3, Giraudeau, Luke P, CCA-VA, 9:24.32. 4, Webb, Forest H, HOKI-VA, 9:24.71. 5, Giraudeau, Joel G, CCA-VA, 9:31.09. 6, Sudweeks, Isaac J, HOKI-VA, 9:41.16.

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Backstroke — 1, Menke, Matt T, KYA-KY, 1:01.58. 2, Calvert, Noah N, KYA-KY, 1:05.67. 3, Giraudeau, Joel G, CCA-VA, 1:05.73. 4, Marttila, Sam P, EAC-NC, 1:06.22. 5, Wright, Doug C, KYA-KY, 1:06.70. 6, Eads, Kodee E, Barracudas-SE, 1:06.90.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Breaststroke — 1, Brester, Jack M, KYA-KY, 2:37.69. 2, Sterling, Sam D, HOKI-VA, 2:42.01. 3, Hamilton, Jason A, CCA-VA, 2:45.83. 4, Darrenkamp, Will A, EAC-NC, 2:51.28. 5, Wright, Doug C, KYA-KY, 2:52.11. 6, Zolovick, Ryan A, HOKI-VA, 2:53.63.

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Butterfly — 1, Giraudeau, Joel G, CCA-VA, 1:01.33. 2, Giraudeau, Luke P, CCA-VA, 1:03.98. 3, Menke, Matt T, KYA-KY, 1:04.43. 4, Marttila, Sam P, EAC-NC, 1:04.71. 5, Brester, Jack M, KYA-KY, 1:04.98. 6, Allen, Perry D, KYA-KY, 1:05.11.

Boys 400 LC Freestyle Relay — 1, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'A' (Wright, Doug C 16, Calvert, Noah N 17, Brester, Jack M 15, Menke, Matt T 16), 3:50.35. 2, Carter Center Aquatics-VA 'A' (Hamilton, Jason A 17, Giraudeau, Luke P 18, Evans, Richie G 16, Giraudeau, Joel G 16), 3:54.60. 3, Enfinity Aquatic Club-NC 'A' (Marttila, Sam P 16, Darrenkamp, Will A 15, Horn, Michael R 16, Adams II, Jeffery A 16), 4:05.79. 4, Kentucky Aquatics-KY 'B' (Locke, Jack T 15, Caudill, Jackson C 15, Allen, Perry D 15, Ocampo, Nico A 15), 4:07.83. 5, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Eads, Kodee E 16, Hodshon, Atkins A 14, Ponder, Aiden J 15, Cathelyn, Jonah C 14), 4:32.32. 6, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' (Craddock, Cole C 16, Allen, Jack P 13, Seigle-Brumit, RJ L 13, Estes, Shane G 13), 4:39.07.

Recommended for You

    Kingsport Times News Videos