logo


no avatar

Model City Invitational, Day 1

• Jun 9, 2017 at 11:58 PM

Results from Day 1 of the Bank of Tennessee Model City Invitational, hosted by the Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee, at the Kingsport Aquatic Center. Three-hundred swimmers from 14 teams and four states are competing in the event that runs through Sunday.

Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee's

Bank of Tennessee Model City Invitational

Kingsport Aquatic Center

Friday, June 9, 2017

Girls 8 & Under 200 LC Meter IM — 1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 3:39.95.

Girls 9-10 400 LC Meter Freestyle — 1, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 6:18.13.

Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter IM — 1, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 3:18.00. 2, Whitaker, Isabella G, KYA-KY, 3:25.30. 3, Byrnes, Jia L, CCA-VA, 3:35.69. 4, Gaddis, Shelby E, KYA-KY, 3:47.90. 5, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 3:56.14. 6, Hall, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 4:03.41.

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle — 1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 5:01.72. 2, Anderson, Megan J, HOKI-VA, 5:03.91. 3, Llamas, Mia C, HOKI-VA, 5:04.24. 4, Livesay, Libby E, KYA-KY, 5:10.34. 5, Rider, Natalie L, UN-NC, 5:17.47. 6, Carrier, Daniella I, Barracudas-SE, 5:23.85.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM — 1, Livesay, Libby E, KYA-KY, 2:41.67. 2, Llamas, Mia C, HOKI-VA, 2:41.80. 3, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 2:47.94. 4, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 2:48.12. 5, Anderson, Megan J, HOKI-VA, 2:50.23. 6, Skinner, Samantha R, HOKI-VA, 2:54.16.

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle — 1, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 4:56.97. 2, Horn, Caitlin S, EAC-NC, 5:01.96. 3, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 5:03.41. 4, Gardner, Natalie A, KYA-KY, 5:04.29. 5, Elayi, Lili R, KYA-KY, 5:10.17. 6, Grunwald, Abby C, KYA-KY, 5:11.25.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM — 1, Horn, Caitlin S, EAC-NC, 2:39.19. 2, Rider, Mackenzie A, UN-NC, 2:41.59. 3, Elayi, Lili R, KYA-KY, 2:44.33. 4, Lee, Nara A, KYA-KY, 2:45.29. 5, Zeidan, Angelina P, CCA-VA, 2:45.49. 6, Gardner, Natalie A, KYA-KY, 2:46.30.

Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle — 1, Stanley, Shelby A, CCA-VA, 4:42.74. 2, Heffron, Mary E, CCA-VA, 4:54.29. 3, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 4:55.30. 4, Peck, Emily M, KYA-KY, 4:57.35. 5, Anguish, Kate C, Barracudas-SE, 4:58.05. 6, Daly, Rachel K, UN-NC, 5:00.28.

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM — 1, Stanley, Shelby A, CCA-VA, 2:28.08. 2, Cusano, Ashley L, Unva-VA, 2:31.13. 3, Peck, Emily M, KYA-KY, 2:34.70. 4, Allen, Grace E, KP-SE, 2:34.96. 5, Heffron, Mary E, CCA-VA, 2:38.05. 6, Clevenger, Scarlett B, EAC-NC, 2:38.86.

Boys 9-10 400 LC Meter Freestyle — 1, Hollandsworth, Trent, HOKI-VA, 5:44.77. 2, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 5:45.58. 3, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 6:05.02. 4, Thompson, Spencer L, CCA-VA, 6:22.02. 5, Skinner, Jack W, HOKI-VA, 6:44.71. 6, Lipscomb, Chapman C, Barracudas-SE, 7:52.72.

Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter IM — 1, Johnson, Nick M, KYA-KY, 3:07.97. 2, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 3:12.99. 3, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 3:20.25. 4, White, Christian A, Unva-VA, 3:25.74. 5, Torres-Morris, Alexander T, KYA-KY, 3:29.60. 6, Weiler, Baylor M, KYA-KY, 3:29.84.

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle — 1, Johnson, Jack L, KYA-KY, 4:51.75. 2, Zhu, Nathan S, KYA-KY, 5:06.11. 3, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 5:12.78. 4, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 5:12.89. 5, Bray, Cole C, KYA-KY, 5:24.13. 6, Ochsenbein, Alex G, KYA-KY, 5:26.78.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM — 1, Niebauer, Dustin J, LASO-VA, 2:33.99. 2, Johnson, Jack L, KYA-KY, 2:34.65. 3, Zhu, Nathan S, KYA-KY, 2:36.71. 4, Bray, Cole C, KYA-KY, 2:49.92. 5, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 2:50.64. 6, Sudweeks, Zac, HOKI-VA, 2:51.97.

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle — 1, Byrnes, Daniel A, CCA-VA, 4:36.34. 2, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 4:47.53. 3, Cioci, Hunter J, KYA-KY, 4:47.79. 4, Millard, Jackson, KYA-KY, 4:49.37. 5, Kraeszig, Clark W, KYA-KY, 4:49.65. 6, Rockwell, Lewis J, HOKI-VA, 4:56.03.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM — 1, Rockwell, Lewis J, HOKI-VA, 2:28.14. 2, Byrnes, Daniel A, CCA-VA, 2:28.37. 3, Kraeszig, Clark W, KYA-KY, 2:31.31. 4, Millard, Jackson, KYA-KY, 2:31.79. 5, Cioci, Hunter J, KYA-KY, 2:31.95. 6, Vittitoe, Nathan F, KYA-KY, 2:41.12.

Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle — 1, Menke, Matt T, KYA-KY, 4:24.35. 2, Caudill, Jackson C, KYA-KY, 4:29.91. 3, Hamilton, Jason A, CCA-VA, 4:31.52. 4, Giraudeau, Joel G, CCA-VA, 4:35.34. 5, Sudweeks, Isaac J, HOKI-VA, 4:36.21. 6, Eads, Kodee E, Barracudas-SE, 4:36.41.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM — 1, Menke, Matt T, KYA-KY, 2:18.34. 2, Giraudeau, Joel G, CCA-VA, 2:22.04. 3, Caudill, Jackson C, KYA-KY, 2:23.81. 4, Hamilton, Jason A, CCA-VA, 2:23.91. 5, Calvert, Noah N, KYA-KY, 2:24.08. 6, Eads, Kodee E, Barracudas-SE, 2:25.03.

Recommended for You

    Kingsport Times News Videos